97 Line
Village Rider-Cornelius
CATS
CATS 97 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 bus (Inbound) has 31 stops departing from Griffith St & Watson St and ending at Huntersville Gateway Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Inbound (31 stops)
Griffith St & Watson St
Griffith St & Main St
Main St & Griffith St
Main St & Concord Rd
Main St @ Davidson Town Hall
Main St & Catawba Ave
Main St & Eugenia St
Main St & Cornelius St
Main St & Mccall St
Main St & Legion St
Main St & Railroad St
Lawn Market & Lovers Lawn
Catawba Ave & Mulberry St
Catawba Ave & Washam St
Catawba Ave & Ferry St
Catawba Ave & Torrence Chapel Rd
Cornelius Park & Ride
Catawba Ave & Nantz Rd
Catawba Ave & Harborside Dr
Catawba Ave & Kings Point Dr
Catawba Ave & Bluff Point Rd
Kenton Dr & Waterview Dr
Kenton Cir & West Kenton Dr
Sam Furr Rd & Sedgebrook Ln
Sam Furr Rd & Birkdale Commons Pkwy
Northcross Dr & Andy Dr
Northcross Dr & Bridgeford Ln
Stumptown Rd & Bytham Castle Dr
Statesville Rd @ Deer Hill Apts
Statesville Rd & Shiv Dr
Huntersville Gateway Park & Ride
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 bus start operating?
Services on the 97 bus start at 9:03 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 97 bus stop working?
Services on the 97 bus stop at 4:35 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 97 bus arrive?
When does the Village Rider-Cornelius Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Village Rider-Cornelius Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 bus stop.
97 bus Schedule
97 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 9:03 AM - 6:03 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:35 AM - 4:35 PM | 60 |
Mon | 9:03 AM - 6:03 PM | 60 |
Tue | 9:03 AM - 6:03 PM | 60 |
Wed | 9:03 AM - 6:03 PM | 60 |
Thu | 9:03 AM - 6:03 PM | 60 |
Fri | 9:03 AM - 6:03 PM | 60 |
Sat | 9:03 AM - 6:03 PM | 60 |
CATS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from Griffith St & Watson St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (Inbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CATS info now.
97 line bus fare
CATS 97 (Inbound) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CATS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CATS’s official website.
97 (CATS)
The first stop of the 97 bus route is Griffith St & Watson St and the last stop is Huntersville Gateway Park & Ride. 97 (Inbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 97 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CATS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Charlotte, and helps to find the closest 97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97 bus to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 97 (Inbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 bus tracker or a live CATS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CATS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Charlotte. The trip planner shows updated data for CATS and any bus, including line 97, in Charlotte
97 - Alternative Directions
CATS Lines in Charlotte
- 16 - South Tryon/ Schedule
- 12 - South Boulevard/ Schedule
- 13 - Nevin Road/ Schedule
- 59 - North Meck Connector/ Schedule
- 11 - North Tryon/ Schedule
- 58 - Pineville/ Schedule
- 28 - Fairview Road/ Schedule
- 14 - Providence Road/ Schedule
- 77X - North Mecklenburg Express/ Schedule
- 46X - Harrisburg Road Express/ Schedule
- 88X - Mountain Island Express/ Schedule
- 10 - West Boulevard/ Schedule
- 9 - Central Avenue/ Schedule
- 41X - Steele Creek Express/ Schedule
- 61X - Arboretum Express/ Schedule
- 51 - Pineville-Matthews Road/ Schedule
- 15 - Randolph Road/ Schedule
- 23 - Shamrock Drive/ Schedule
- 99 - Village Rider-Huntersville/ Schedule
- 56 - Arrowood/ Schedule