97 Line
בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה
Superbus
Superbus 97 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 bus (בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה) has 39 stops departing from בי''ס הדסים and ending at התמר/התאנה.
97 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:35. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה (39 stops)
בי''ס הדסים
שד.רבין/הירדן
מרכז ביג/יער אודם
חרמון/יער אודם
חרמון/נחל שורק
חרמון/נחל שורק
גן ילדים יקינטון/חרמון
יער אודם/מירון
הגיא/שדרות יצחק רבין
המפל
הגיא/המפל
הגיא/החורש
הגיא/הפטל
קריית החינוך
שד.יצחק רבין / יער אודם
ירדן / חצבני
ירדן/בניאס
ירדן\דליות
ירדן/שיאון
ירדן/שיאון
ירדן/המיצר
שד.רבין/הירדן
הצאלים/שדרות יצחק רבין
הצאלים/הערבה
הצאלים/דקל
הצאלים/היקינטון
צאלים\הערבה
הצאלים/האורנים
האורנים/הרקפת
האורנים/הברושים
האורנים/הצאלים
הצאלים/האורנים
הדודאים/ההרדופים
האלונים/הדודאים
האלונים\הסחלבים (לכיון הקניון)
היכל התרבות/האלונים
מרכז העיר/תיכון אורט
התמר / הגיבורים
התמר/התאנה
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 bus start operating?
Services on the 97 bus start at 11:50 on Friday.
What time does the 97 bus stop working?
Services on the 97 bus stop at 11:50 on Friday.
What time does the 97 bus arrive?
When does the בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 97 (בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה) bus fare?
The בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה (בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Superbus 97 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 97 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 bus stop.
97 bus Schedule
97 bus route operates on Tuesday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 13:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 13:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 11:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from בי''ס הדסים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
97 line bus fare
Superbus 97 (בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
97 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 97 bus route is בי''ס הדסים and the last stop is התמר/התאנה. 97 (בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 97 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97 bus to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 97 (בי''ס הדסים→התמר/התאנה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 97, in Israel
97 - Alternative Directions
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 185 - בית ספר מגידו / 6953-מגידו<->ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/הורדה-כפר יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 356 - בית חולים העמק-עפולה<->מעלה יצחק/האדמו''ר מבעלזא-נוף הגליל-11/ Schedule
- 2 - ממילא/קריב-ירושלים<->ככר צהל/יפו-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 793 - אגרות משה/חזון איש-ירושלים<->ורשבסקי/אריה בינה-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 85א - בית ספר נרקיסים/סיגליות-קרית טבעון<->'יערה א-קרית טבעון-12/ Schedule
- 395 - מנזר המלאך גבריאל-מגדל העמק<->בית ספר יגאל אלון/ניצנים-מגדל העמק-12/ Schedule
- 300 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 859 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->גבעת זאב-מטה בנימין-10/ Schedule
- 773 - הפסגה/שד' הרצל-ירושלים<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 82 - מסוף נוף ציון-ירושלים<->מסוף נוף ציון-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 749 - ברל לוקר/ארסט-ירושלים<->שדרות יצחק בן צבי/בצלאל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 850 - ורשבסקי/שמואל מאיר-ירושלים<->ישיבת חורב/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 90 - תחנה תפעולית/חניון תלפיות מזרח-ירושלים<->בי''ח הרצוג/גבעת שאול-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 156 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 80 - הנשיא וייצמן/דוד אלעזר-טבריה<->כרכום/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 87 - תמר / מורן-קרית טבעון<->בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף-קרית טבעון-20/ Schedule
- 81 - ירושלים/אלנטאון-טבריה<->כרכום/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 1 - מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה מטרונית-חיפה-20/ Schedule
- 78 - תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי-ירושלים<->רב החובל/אדם-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 13 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->בית אבות משלב/ז'בוטינסקי-עפולה-10/ Schedule