971 Line
Kivistö
HSL
HSL 971 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 971 bus (Kivistö) has 51 stops departing from Kerava and ending at Kivistön Asema.
Choose any of the 971 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kivistö (51 stops)
Kerava
Keravanaukio
Sampolan Tunneli
Keravan Tori
Sibeliuksentie
Veräjäkuja
Ollilantie
Saviontaival
Myrtinoja
Mäyräkorpi
Keravan Hautausmaa
Puustellintori
Patteristontie
Klaavolantie
Hyrylä
Varuskunta
Kievari
Hyrylänkatu
Yli-Jussila
Pähkinämäentie
Sahatie
Kiekontie
Haukkamäki
Käentie
Metsonkallio
Bomba
Kauriintie
Riihikallion Koulu
Pellavamäki
Jokitie
Peltokierrontie
Inkilä
Mangs
Maisila
Metsäkylä
Lohkulla
Senkkerintie
Myllykylä
Anneberg
Rajamyllyntie
Myllykyläntie
Viinikanmetsä
Viinikankaari
DHL Pohjoinen
DHL Etelä
Katriinantie
Katriinantie
Piispankyläntie
Tikkurilantie
Safiiriaukio
Kivistön Asema
971 FAQ
What time does the 971 bus start operating?
Services on the 971 bus start at 06:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 971 bus stop working?
Services on the 971 bus stop at 18:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 971 bus arrive?
When does the Kivistö bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kivistö bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 971 (Kivistö) bus fare?
The Kivistö (Kivistö) bus fare is €2.80 - €2.95.
Is there a 971 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 971 bus stop.
971 Bus Schedule
971 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:23 - 18:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:23 - 18:07 | 58 - 74 |
Tue | 06:23 - 18:07 | 58 - 74 |
Wed | 06:23 - 18:07 | 58 - 74 |
Thu | 06:23 - 18:07 | 58 - 74 |
Fri | 06:23 - 18:07 | 58 - 74 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 971 (from Kerava), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 971 (Kivistö) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
971 line bus fare
HSL 971 (Kivistö) ride fare is between €2.80 and €2.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
971 (HSL)
The first stop of the 971 bus route is Kerava and the last stop is Kivistön Asema. 971 (Kivistö) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 971 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 971 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 971 bus to take on your trip.
Line 971 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 971 (Kivistö) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 971 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 971, in Helsinki
971 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 520 - Matinkylä (M)-Suurpelto-Leppävaara-Myyrmäki-Martinlaakso/ Schedule
- 582V - Espoon keskus-Juvanmalmi-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 77N - Rautatientori-Arabia-Malmi-Jakomäki/ Schedule
- 116 - Tapiola-Pohjois-Tapiola/ Schedule
- 54 - Itäkeskus (M)- Pitäjänmäki/ Schedule
- 172 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Kantvik/ Schedule
- 111 - Otaniemi-Tapiola (M)-Westend-Matinkylä (M)/ Schedule
- 112N - Kamppi-Lauttasaari (M)-Westend-Matinkylä(M)-Friisilä/ Schedule
- 814 - Vuosaari(M)-Koukkusaarentie-Pohjoinen ostoskeskus/ Schedule
- 225 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Viherlaakso-Lippajärvi-Högnäs/ Schedule
- 348 - Rinnekoti-Röylä-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 232 - Kirkkotie-Gallträsk-Kasavuori-Kirkkotie/ Schedule
- 75 - Rautatientori-Jakomäki-Puistolan asema/ Schedule
- 455A - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Mäntysalo)/ Schedule
- 989 - Pornainen-Halkia-Metsäkylä-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 717K - Rautatientori-Jakomäki-Vaarala-Hakunila-Tikkurila/ Schedule
- 242 - Espoon keskus-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 113N - Kamppi-Tapiola (M)-Laajalahti-Perkkaa-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 906 - Luoma-Masala-Kauhala/ Schedule
- 711 - Hakaniemi-Kuusikko-Tikkurila/ Schedule