973 Line
Coaster / Carroll Canyon
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 973 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 973 bus (Coaster / Carroll Canyon) is a circular line with 20 stops departing from Sorrento Valley Coaster Station.
Choose any of the 973 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coaster / Carroll Canyon (20 stops)
Sorrento Valley Coaster Station
Mira Mesa Bl & Scranton Rd
Mira Mesa Bl & Oberlin Dr
Pacific Heights Bl & Mira Mesa Bl
Pacific Heights Bl & Cornerstone Ct
Brown Deer Rd & Ferris Sq
9215 Brown Deer Rd
9339 Carroll Park Dr
9449 Carroll Park Dr
Nancy Ridge Dr & Carrol Rd (Carroll Ridge Bus Pk)
Phage Biotechnology
6650 Nancy Ridge Dr & 6767 (@ Fire Hydrant After D
6310 Nancy Ridge Dr (Nancy Ridge Tech Pk & 6349)
5960 Nancy Ridge Dr (Sorrento Vista Indu
5280 Carroll Canyon Rd
Youngstown Wy & Oberlin Dr
5807 Oberlin Dr
Oberlin Dr & 5871 (@ Mailboxes)
Sorrento Valley Rd & Across From Websense
Sorrento Valley Coaster Station
973 FAQ
What time does the 973 bus start operating?
Services on the 973 bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 973 bus stop working?
Services on the 973 bus stop at 6:06 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 973 bus arrive?
When does the Coaster / Carroll Canyon Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coaster / Carroll Canyon Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 973 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 973 bus stop.
973 bus Schedule
973 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 6:06 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:30 AM - 6:06 PM | 29 |
Tue | 6:30 AM - 6:06 PM | 29 |
Wed | 6:30 AM - 6:06 PM | 29 |
Thu | 6:30 AM - 6:06 PM | 29 |
Fri | 6:30 AM - 6:06 PM | 29 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 973 (from Sorrento Valley Coaster Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 973 (Coaster / Carroll Canyon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
973 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 973 (Coaster / Carroll Canyon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
973 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 973 bus route is Sorrento Valley Coaster Station and the last stop is Sorrento Valley Coaster Station. 973 (Coaster / Carroll Canyon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 973 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 973 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 973 bus to take on your trip.
Line 973 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 973 (Coaster / Carroll Canyon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 973 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 973, in San Diego
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 854 - Grossmont Transit Ctr -- Grossmont College/ Schedule
- 909 - Otay Mesa Transit Center - SWC at Otay Mesa/ Schedule
- 88 - Old Town - Fashion Valley/ Schedule
- 833 - Santee Center - Parkway Plaza/ Schedule
- 60 - Euclid Av Transit Center - UTC via Convoy/ Schedule
- 2 - Downtown San Diego - 30th & Adams/ Schedule
- 974 - UCSD Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 10 - Old Town - University/College/ Schedule
- 3 - UCSD Hospital - Euclid Transit Center/ Schedule
- 928 - Fashion Valley - Kearny Mesa/ Schedule
- 815 - El Cajon Transit Center - East Main St/ Schedule
- 923 - Downtown to Point Loma/ Schedule
- 916 - Oak Park-Emerald Hills Loop CW/ Schedule
- 225 - Downtown - Otay Mesa TC/ Schedule
- 18 - Grantville Trlly via Camino del Rio/ Schedule
- 9 - Old Town - Jewell & Garnet/ Schedule
- 961 - 24th St Transit Center - Encanto Trolley/ Schedule
- 848 - El Cajon - Lakeside/ Schedule
- 985 - UCSD Central Campus Station - Torrey Pines/ Schedule
- 202 - Super Loop - Clockwise/ Schedule