978A-10 Line
Terminal Cachoeirinha - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda
SPTrans
SPTrans 978A-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 978A-10 bus (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) has 19 stops departing from Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha and ending at Terminal Barra Funda Lado Norte.
Choose any of the 978A-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MetrĂ´ Barra Funda (19 stops)
Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha
Av. Inajar de Souza
Edson Pellegrini B/C
Delfim Moreira B/C
Parada Inacio Leitao B/C
Parada Benedito Guedes de Oliveira B/C
Santa Auta B/C
Darci Bittencourt B/C
Ribeiro de Morais B/C
Parada AssaĂ ( B/C)
Parada Comendador Martinelli - B/C
Parada Pedro Corazza B/C
Nacional - B/C
Parada Cetet - B/C
Av. Mq. de SĂ£o Vicente, 1771
R. Robert Bosch, 130
R. Robert Bosch, 450
R. José de Oliveira Coutinho
Terminal Barra Funda Lado Norte
978A-10 FAQ
What time does the 978A-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 978A-10 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 978A-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 978A-10 bus stop at 00:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 978A-10 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Cachoeirinha - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Cachoeirinha - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 978A-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 978A-10 bus stop.
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 978A-10 (from Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 978A-10 (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
978A-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 978A-10 (Metrô Barra Funda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
978A-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 978A-10 bus route is Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha and the last stop is Terminal Barra Funda Lado Norte. 978A-10 (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 978A-10 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 978A-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 978A-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 978A-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 978A-10 (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 978A-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 978A-10, in Sao Paulo Region
978A-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 8047-10 - JaraguĂ¡ - Lapa/ Schedule
- 3054-10 - Jardim Palanque - Hospital Sapopemba/ Schedule
- 1757-10 - Conjunto dos BancĂ¡rios - MetrĂ´ Santana/ Schedule
- 1783-10 - Cachoeira - MetrĂ´ Santana/ Schedule
- 8015-21 - Cemitério de Perus - Cptm Perus/ Schedule
- 4734-10 - Vila Moraes - MetrĂ´ SaĂºde/ Schedule
- 8300-1 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 9501-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Largo do PaissandĂº/ Schedule
- 6091-10 - Vargem Grande - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6049-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 129F-41 - ConexĂ£o PetrĂ´nio Portela - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 6041-21 - Terminal JoĂ£o Dias - Jardim Monte Azul/ Schedule
- 271P-10 - CangaĂba - Pça do Correio/ Schedule
- 8548-10 - Parada de Taipas - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 8040-10 - Sol Nascente - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 6818-10 - Jardim Vale das Virtudes - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 5030-10 - Jardim Maria Estela - Terminal SacomĂ£/ Schedule
- 5362-22 - Jardim Eliana - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 9047-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Lapa/ Schedule
- 8023-10 - Cdhu Munck - Terminal Vila SĂ´nia/ Schedule