Bus - 97A

97A

Breitenlee Schule - Aspernstraße

Wiener Linien - Bus

97A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 97A bus (Direction: Aspernstraße U) has 29 stops departing from Breitenlee Schule and ending in Aspernstraße.

97A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:09 AM and ends at 11:39 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 97A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Aspernstraße U

Breitenlee Schule 89 Schukowitzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Breitenlee Ort 256 Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lackenjöchelgasse 2 Lackenjöchelgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schukowitzgasse 49 Pfalzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kieslerweg 74 Pfalzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mayredergasse Mayredergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Fuchsenzeile 14 Fuchsenzeile, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Podhagskygasse 29 Schukowitzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schukowitzgasse 20 Schukowitzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pfalzgasse 1 Pfalzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Neubreitenlee 3 Benndorfgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Zanggasse 134 Quadenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
AM Heidjöchl 31 Am Heidjöchl, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hausfeldstraße Upcoming Arrivals
Ostbahnbegleitstraße 2 Ostbahnbegleitstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Resedaweg 12 Ostbahnbegleitstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Margeritenweg 53 Resedaweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kornblumenweg 27 Resedaweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
An Den Alten Schanzen 47 An Den Alten Schanzen, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Reglergasse 69 Aurikelweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aurikelweg 5 Aurikelweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Soldanellenweg 72 Pilotengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Haberlandtgasse 64 Haberlandtgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lohwaggasse 23 Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siegesplatz 5 Siegesplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Asperner Heldenplatz Biberhaufenweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspern Oberdorfstraße 2 Oberdorfstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspernstraße/Oberdorfstr. 117 Aspernstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspernstraße Wonkaplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

97A FAQ

What time does the 97A bus start operating?

97A bus starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 97A bus stop working?

97A bus stops operating at 11:39 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 97A bus arrive?

When does the Breitenlee Schule - Aspernstraße Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Breitenlee Schule - Aspernstraße Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 97A bus Stops

Breitenlee Schule • Breitenlee Ort • Lackenjöchelgasse • Schukowitzgasse • Kieslerweg • Mayredergasse • Fuchsenzeile • Podhagskygasse • Schukowitzgasse • Pfalzgasse • Neubreitenlee • Zanggasse • AM Heidjöchl • Hausfeldstraße • Ostbahnbegleitstraße • Resedaweg • Margeritenweg • Kornblumenweg • An Den Alten Schanzen • Reglergasse • Aurikelweg • Soldanellenweg • Haberlandtgasse • Lohwaggasse • Siegesplatz • Asperner Heldenplatz • Aspern Oberdorfstraße • Aspernstraße/Oberdorfstr. • Aspernstraße

List of 97A bus Streets

89 Schukowitzgasse • 256 Breitenleer Straße • 2 Lackenjöchelgasse • 49 Pfalzgasse • 74 Pfalzgasse • Mayredergasse • 14 Fuchsenzeile • 29 Schukowitzgasse • 20 Schukowitzgasse • 1 Pfalzgasse • 3 Benndorfgasse • 134 Quadenstraße • 31 Am Heidjöchl • 2 Ostbahnbegleitstraße • 12 Ostbahnbegleitstraße • 53 Resedaweg • 27 Resedaweg • 47 An Den Alten Schanzen • 69 Aurikelweg • 5 Aurikelweg • 72 Pilotengasse • 64 Haberlandtgasse • 23 Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße • 5 Siegesplatz • Biberhaufenweg • 2 Oberdorfstraße • 117 Aspernstraße • Wonkaplatz

97A bus Schedule

97A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM

Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Monday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Tuesday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Wednesday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Thursday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Friday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Saturday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 97A bus route is Breitenlee Schule and the last stop is Aspernstraße. 97A (Direction: Aspernstraße U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 97A has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 97A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97A bus to take on your trip.

97A near me

97A FAQ

What time does the 97A bus start operating?

97A bus starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 97A bus stop working?

97A bus stops operating at 11:39 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 97A bus arrive?

When does the Breitenlee Schule - Aspernstraße Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Breitenlee Schule - Aspernstraße Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More