97A Line
Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi
İETT
İETT 97A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97A bus (Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi) has 56 stops departing from Basinsitesi - Basin Sitesi Yönü and ending at Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi - Basin Sitesi Yönü.
Choose any of the 97A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi (56 stops)
Basinsitesi - Basin Sitesi Yönü
Ferit Selim Caddesi - Yayla Yönü
Yayla Camii - Yayla Yönü
Yayla - Incirli Yönü
Huzurevi - Incirli Yönü
Talatpaşa Bulvari - İncirli Yönü
Marmara Üniversitesi Bahçelievler Kampüsü - İncirli Yönü
İncirli Metrobüs - Cevizlibağ Yönü
Bakirköy Adliyesi - Cevizlibag Yönü
Kocatepe - Beyazit Yönü
Tinaztepe - Cevizlibağ Yönü
Nakliyeciler Sitesi - Cevizlibag Yönü
Cevizlibağ - Topkapi Yönü
Topkapi Panorama 1453 - Topkapi Yönü
Millet Caddesi - Aksaray Yönü
Pazartekke - Aksaray Yönü
Börekçi Veli Sokak No: 1/C
Çapa - Aksaray Yönü
Fındıkzade / Aksaray Yönü
Haseki / Aksaray Yönü
Yusufpaşa / Beyazıt Yönü
Pertevniyal Valide Sultan - Taksim Yönü
İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi - Taksim Yönü
Vefa / Taksim Yönü
Unkapani - Taksim Yönü
Azapkapi-Haliç Metro - Karaköy Yönü
Perşembe Pazari - Karaköy Yönü
Karaköy - Eminönü Yönü
Eminönü - Ekspres Yönü
Eminönü - Sahil Yönü
Unkapani - Aksaray Yönü
Vefa - Aksaray Yönü
İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi - Aksaray Yönü
Pertevniyal Valide Sultan - Topkapi Yönü
Yusufpaşa
Haseki / Topkapı Yönü
Findikzade - Topkapi Yönü
Çapa - Topkapi Yönü
İstanbul Tip Fakültesi - Topkapi Yönü
Pazartekke - Topkapi Yönü
Millet Caddesi - Edirnekapi Yönü
Cevizlibağ Köprüsü
Cevizlibağ
Nakliyeciler Sitesi - Şirinevler Yönü
Tinaztepe - Şirinevler Yönü
Kocatepe - Sirinevler Yönü
İncirli Metrobüs - Şirinevler Yönü
İncirli(E-5) - Bahçelievler Yönü
Talatpaşa Bulvari - Basin Sitesi Yönü
Adnan Kahveci Bulvari - İncirli Yönü
Adnan Kahveci Bulvari - Çavuspasa Yönü
Huzurevi - Basin Sitesi Yönü
Taşyol - Basin Sitesi Yönü
Adnan Menderes Anadolu Lisesi - Basin Sitesi Yönü
Yayla Camii - Basin Sitesi Yönü
Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi - Basin Sitesi Yönü
97A FAQ
What time does the 97A bus start operating?
Services on the 97A bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 97A bus stop working?
Services on the 97A bus stop at 18:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 97A bus arrive?
When does the Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 97A (Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi) bus fare?
The Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi (Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 97A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97A bus stop.
97A Bus Schedule
97A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 18:45 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 18:55 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 18:55 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 18:55 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 18:55 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 18:55 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 18:55 | 15 - 25 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97A (from Basinsitesi - Basin Sitesi Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97A (Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
97A line bus fare
İETT 97A (Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
97A (İETT)
The first stop of the 97A bus route is Basinsitesi - Basin Sitesi Yönü and the last stop is Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi - Basin Sitesi Yönü. 97A (Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 97A has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 97A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97A bus to take on your trip.
Line 97A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 97A (Basinsitesi -Deli Hüseyin Paşa Caddesi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97A bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 97A, in Istanbul
97A - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 19T - FERHATPAŞA - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 38Z - ZÜBEYDE HANIM MAHALLESİ - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 15ÇB - KAVACIK - ÇAVUŞBAŞI / ÇENGELDERE/ Schedule
- 14F - KÜPLÜCE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 48N - EMNİYETTEPE - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 8E - ESENEVLER - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- KRB3 - PENDİK YHT - KURNAKÖY KURBAN PAZARI/ Schedule
- 47L - BİNEVLER - HACIOSMAN METRO/ Schedule
- 26 - DİKİLİTAŞ - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 336M - ARNAVUTKÖY - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 63 - KAĞITHANE / ÇELİKTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 89 - K.S.S. HASTANESİ/ATAKENT-AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 500T - TUZLA ŞİFA MAHALLESİ - CEVİZLİBAĞ/ Schedule
- 135A - ACARKENT / GÖRELE MAHALLESİ - KAVACIK/ Schedule
- 97E - MAHMUTBEY / GÜNEŞLİ - KAZLIÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 89YB - K.S.S. HASTANESİ/ATAKENT - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 36S - HABİPLER - YENİMAHALLE METRO/ Schedule
- 38G - G.O.P. DEVLET HASTANESİ - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 154 - HACIOSMAN METRO - KOÇ ÜNİVERSİTESİ/ Schedule
- 36F - CEBECİ - FENERTEPE/OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO/ Schedule