98 Line
Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 98 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 98 bus (Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole) has 32 stops departing from Hargimont Scierie and ending at Maffe Ecole.
98 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 98 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole (32 stops)
Hargimont Scierie
Marloie Rue Des Sinistrés
Marloie Spar
Marloie Maison Glatigny
Marloie Point du Jour
Marloie MA Campagne
Marche Pirire
Marche Boulevard du Nord
Marche Cimetière
Marche Isl
Marche Ind
Marche Athénée
Marche Pirire
Marche Pont N4
Marche Boulevard - Hôtel De Ville
Marche Boulevard du Nord
Marche Porte Basse
Marche Route De Liège
Marche Carmel
Rabozee La Main Verte
Rabozee Carrefour
Baillonville Maison Communale
Somme-Leuze Mirlipinpin
Somme-Leuze Rue De Liège
Somme-Leuze Eglise
Somme-Leuze Carrefour
Mean Gros Chêne
Mean Chaussée De Liège
Mean Vieux Logis
Mean Eglise
Maffe Route De Méan
Maffe Ecole
98 FAQ
What time does the 98 bus start operating?
Services on the 98 bus start at 11:55 on Wednesday.
What time does the 98 bus stop working?
Services on the 98 bus stop at 11:55 on Wednesday.
What time does the 98 bus arrive?
When does the Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 98 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 98 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 98 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 98 bus stop.
98 Bus Schedule
98 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 11:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 98 (from Hargimont Scierie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 98 (Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
98 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 98 (Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
98 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 98 bus route is Hargimont Scierie and the last stop is Maffe Ecole. 98 (Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 98 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 98 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 98 bus to take on your trip.
Line 98 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 98 (Hargimont Scierie→Maffe Ecole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 98 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 98, in Belgium
98 - Alternative Directions
- 98 - Clavier Scierie→Marche Athénée / Schedule
- 98 - Hargimont Jemeppe→Barvaux-Condroz Eglise / Schedule
- 98 - Maffe Route De Méan→Hargimont Scierie / Schedule
- 98 - Marche Boulevard du Nord→Barvaux-Condroz Eglise / Schedule
- 98 - Barvaux-Condroz Eglise→Hargimont Eglise / Schedule
- 98 - Marche Cimetière→Clavier Scierie / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 453 - Philippeville - Heer-Agimont/ Schedule
- 423 - Beauraing - Houyet/ Schedule
- 134 - Wy - Amonines - Trinal - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 2 - Jambes (Amée) - Saint-Servais (Beau-Vallon)/ Schedule
- 411 - Longlier - Neufchâteau - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 21 - Battincourt - Athus - Arlon/ Schedule
- A - Arlon - Hydrion (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 14/8 - Regné - Ottré - Tailles - Fraiture/ Schedule
- 68 - Paliseul - Ochamps - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 60/2 - Pesche - Couvin - Le Mesnil/ Schedule
- 162A4 - Sinsin - Marche/ Schedule
- 156C - Chimay - Mariembourg / Pesche/ Schedule
- 27/1 - Lavaux - Assenois/ Schedule
- 36 - Florenville - Lacuisine - Florenville/ Schedule
- 28 - Marbehan - Arlon/ Schedule
- 156D - Mariembourg - Doische/ Schedule
- 43/2 - Ciney - Mont-Gauthier/ Schedule
- 12/3 - Hotton (Ctre Réfugiés) - Melreux (Gare)/ Schedule
- 60/2 - Ebly - Chêne - Witry/ Schedule
- 136 - La Roche - Cielle - Rendeux/ Schedule