98 Line
אעבלין→שפרעם
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 98 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 98 bus (אעבלין→שפרעם) has 18 stops departing from בית ספר מאר אליאס and ending at חניון שפרעם/תאופיק זיאד.
98 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:40. Operating days this week: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 98 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אעבלין→שפרעם (18 stops)
בית ספר מאר אליאס
אעבלין/יציאה דרומית
קופ''ח כללית/נימר חוסיין
נימר חוסין ב
איברהים נמר חוסיין/אלהוארה
בי''ס אל מכתב/איברהים נמר חוסיין
200/240
סובב גריפאת
אבו זר אלגפארי/אלדאמון
אבו זר אלגפארי/אלמהנא
בית עם דרוזי/רחוב 270
256/250
250/251
500/כמאל ג'ונבלאט
דאהוד סלימאן תלחמי/מחמוד דרוויש
דאהוד סולימאן תלחמי/אלג'בל
תאופיק זיאד/פסוטה
חניון שפרעם/תאופיק זיאד
98 FAQ
What time does the 98 bus start operating?
Services on the 98 bus start at 13:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 98 bus stop working?
Services on the 98 bus stop at 13:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 98 bus arrive?
When does the אעבלין→שפרעם Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אעבלין→שפרעם Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 98 (אעבלין→שפרעם) bus fare?
The אעבלין→שפרעם (אעבלין→שפרעם) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 98 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 98 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 98 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 98 bus stop.
98 bus Schedule
98 bus route operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 14:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:40 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:00 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 13:40 | Single departure |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 98 (from בית ספר מאר אליאס), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 98 (אעבלין→שפרעם) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
98 line bus fare
Nativ Express 98 (אעבלין→שפרעם) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
98 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 98 bus route is בית ספר מאר אליאס and the last stop is חניון שפרעם/תאופיק זיאד. 98 (אעבלין→שפרעם) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 98 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 98 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 98 bus to take on your trip.
Line 98 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 98 (אעבלין→שפרעם) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 98 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 98, in Israel
98 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 992 - צומת מירון-מרום הגליל<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-2ב/ Schedule
- 564 - גאיה סנטר-ירכא<->ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו-2ב/ Schedule
- 151 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->אום אלשתוייה-אעבלין-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - שד. ירושלים/החשמונאים-מעלות תרשיחא<->עירייה-מעלות תרשיחא-1#/ Schedule
- 322 - כיכר גיתה-גיתה<->נשיאי ישראל/אורט בראודה-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - הרבי מלובאוויטש/כ''ב ילדי מעלות-צפת<->בי''ס בירב/כ''ב ילדי מעלות-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 147 - מכללת מזרח התיכון-ירכא<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#/ Schedule
- 74 - כיכר גיתה-גיתה<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 31 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->בית ספר סולם צור/שדרות האורנים-גשר הזיו-1#/ Schedule
- 171 - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1ש/ Schedule
- 977 - רופין/קניאל-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 885 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 12א - דוד אלעזר/לח''י-צפת<->הגליל/נוף טליה-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 307 - ביר אלטירה כניסה-טמרה<->כאבול ו'/יציאה-כאבול-1#/ Schedule
- 67 - שוק-ביענה<->מרכז טניס-סאג'ור-2א/ Schedule
- 5 - קניון נהריה-נהריה<->קניון נהריה-נהריה-3ב/ Schedule
- 165 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->שכונת חיילים משוחררים 2-שפרעם-1אשפרעם ↔ חיפה/ Schedule
- 49 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מצפה הילה כיכר ב-הילה-1#/ Schedule
- 4א - אזור תעשייה צפת ד-צפת<->המעוף/הר וגיא-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 166 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אום אלשתוייה-אעבלין-1ז/ Schedule