98 Line
Тец-6
КП "Київпастранс"
КП "Київпастранс" 98 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 98 bus (Тец-6) has 18 stops departing from Вул. Милославська and ending at Тец-6.
Choose any of the 98 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Тец-6 (18 stops)
Вул. Милославська
Вул. Будищанська
Школа №320
Мікрорайон №23
Мікрорайон №22
Вул. Марини Цвєтаєвої
Вул. Костянтина Данькевича
Вул. Бальзака
Будинок Побуту
Пл. Анкари
Вул. Сержа Лифаря
Вул. Миколи Закревського
Завод ""Алмаз""
Пожежне Депо
Бу-149 (На Вимогу)
Городи (На Вимогу)
Поворот На Тец-6
Тец-6
98 FAQ
What time does the 98 bus start operating?
Services on the 98 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 98 bus stop working?
Services on the 98 bus stop at 21:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 98 bus arrive?
When does the Тец-6 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Тец-6 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 98 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 98 bus stop.
98 bus Schedule
98 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:10 | 60 - 80 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:10 | 60 - 80 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:10 | 60 - 80 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:10 | 60 - 80 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:10 | 60 - 80 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:10 | 60 - 80 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:10 | 60 - 80 |
КП "Київпастранс" bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 98 (from Вул. Милославська), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 98 (Тец-6) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all КП "Київпастранс" info now.
98 line bus fare
КП "Київпастранс" 98 (Тец-6) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about КП "Київпастранс" tickets costs please check the Moovit app or КП "Київпастранс"’s official website.
98 (КП "Київпастранс")
The first stop of the 98 bus route is Вул. Милославська and the last stop is Тец-6. 98 (Тец-6) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 98 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you КП "Київпастранс" suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kyiv, and helps to find the closest 98 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 98 bus to take on your trip.
Line 98 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 98 (Тец-6) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 98 bus tracker or a live КП "Київпастранс" bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for КП "Київпастранс" or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Shuttle to plan your route around Kyiv. The trip planner shows updated data for КП "Київпастранс" and any bus, including line 98, in Kyiv
98 - Alternative Directions
КП "Київпастранс" Lines in Kyiv
- 50 - вул. Північна - Залізничний вокзал "Центральний"/ Schedule
- 102 - вул. Світлицького - Кінотеатр "Братислава"/ Schedule
- 63 - вул. Космонавта Волкова - ст. м. Червоний Хутір/ Schedule
- 115 - Будинок культури "Дарниця" - Контрактова площа/ Schedule
- 54 - пл. Михайла Співака - ст. м. Видубичі/ Schedule
- 53 - Рибальський півострів - ст. м. Контрактова Площа/ Schedule
- 62 - Ботанічний сад - ст. м. Арсенальна/ Schedule
- 21 - вул. Милославська - станція Зеніт/ Schedule
- 103 - вул. Академіка Єфремова (Дитяча поліклініка) - вул. Світлицького/ Schedule
- 97 - ж/м Новобіличі - ст. м. Святошин/ Schedule
- 23 - вул. Симиренка - Ринок "Нивки"/ Schedule
- 24 - Національний музей історії України у Другій світовій війні - ст. м. Палац Спорту/ Schedule
- 55 - пл. Дарницька - ст. м. Палац Спорту/ Schedule
- 1 - пл. Одеська - ст. м. Голосіївська/ Schedule
- 28 - вул. П'ятигорська - ст. м. Деміївська/ Schedule
- 51 - ст. м. Либідська - ст. м. Червоний хутір/ Schedule
- 73 - вул. Милославська - ст. м. Героїв Дніпра/ Schedule
- 27 - с. Пирогів - ст. м. Либідська/ Schedule
- 37 - ж/м Західний - ст. м. Святошин/ Schedule
- 99 - Мінський масив - ст. м. Мінська/ Schedule