981 Line
Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Mol
De Lijn
De Lijn 981 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 981 bus (Mol Station Perron 3) has 26 stops departing from Tessenderlo Kerk and ending at Mol Station Perron 3.
Choose any of the 981 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mol Station Perron 3 (26 stops)
Tessenderlo Kerk
Tessenderlo Broedersschool
Tessenderlo Rode Heide
Tessenderlo Groenstraat
Tessenderlo Weg Op Vorst
Genendijk Kerk
Kwaadmechelen Zwartenhoek
Meerhout Hepmansbossen
Meerhout Gestel Kerk
Meerhout Halveweg
Meerhout Weg Op Olmen
Meerhout Bergstraat
Meerhout Markt Dorp
Meerhout Watermolen
Meerhout Lil
Balen Weg Naar Hulsen
Meerhout Grees
Mol Borgerhoutsendijk
Mol Heipad
Mol Tisp
Mol Kleinendijk
Mol Kerk
Mol Rozenbergschool
Mol Bergstraat
Mol Gemeenschapsschool
Mol Station Perron 3
981 FAQ
What time does the 981 bus start operating?
Services on the 981 bus start at 12:06 on Wednesday.
What time does the 981 bus stop working?
Services on the 981 bus stop at 12:06 on Wednesday.
What time does the 981 bus arrive?
When does the Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Mol Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Mol Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 981 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 981 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 981 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 981 bus stop.
981 bus Schedule
981 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:40 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 - 16:40 | 60 |
Tue | 15:40 - 16:40 | 60 |
Wed | 12:06 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 - 16:40 | 60 |
Fri | 15:40 - 16:40 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 981 (from Tessenderlo Kerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 981 (Mol Station Perron 3) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
981 line bus fare
De Lijn 981 (Mol Station Perron 3) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
981 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 981 bus route is Tessenderlo Kerk and the last stop is Mol Station Perron 3. 981 (Mol Station Perron 3) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 981 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 981 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 981 bus to take on your trip.
Line 981 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 981 (Mol Station Perron 3) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 981 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 981, in Belgium
981 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 56 - Veurne - De Panne/ Schedule
- 13 - Polderstad - Opera/ Schedule
- 508 - Alken - Stevoort i-Mas/ Schedule
- X71 - Snelbus Antwerpen - Stabroek - Putte/ Schedule
- 238 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Wetteren-Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 573 - Schepdaal - Gaasbeek - Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- 882 - Doomkerke De Zande- Aalter/ Schedule
- 312 - Brugge-Jabbeke-Ettelgem-Snaaskerke-Oostende/ Schedule
- 544 - Herentals - Olen - Westerlo - Tongelsbos/ Schedule
- 2 - Genk Station - Kerkhof - Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg/ Schedule
- 828 - Hamont - Neerpelt - Overpelt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 591 - Aalst - Hofstade - Lede - Serskamp - Wetteren/ Schedule
- 213 - Turnhout - Gierle - Lille - Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 7 - Oostende - Steensedijk/ Schedule
- 417 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Turnhout via Zoersel/ Schedule
- 297 - Heppen - Beringen - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 213 - Torhout - Zwevezele - Wingene/ Schedule
- 309 - Sint-Denijs-Boekel - Mater - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 80 - Genk - Opglabbeek - Bree/ Schedule
- 243 - Brussel - Wemmel - Zellik/ Schedule