Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 98E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 98E bus (Gorge De Loup) has 4 stops departing from Marcy Campus Sanofi and ending at Gorge De Loup.
Choose any of the 98E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gorge De Loup (4 stops)
Marcy Campus Sanofi
Biomérieux
Campus De L'Etoile
Gorge De Loup
98E FAQ
What time does the 98E bus start operating?
Services on the 98E bus start at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 98E bus stop working?
Services on the 98E bus stop at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 98E bus arrive?
When does the Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 98E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 98E bus stop.
98E Bus Schedule
98E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:10 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:10 - 18:10 | 25 - 53 |
Tue | 16:10 - 18:10 | 25 - 53 |
Wed | 16:10 - 18:10 | 25 - 53 |
Thu | 16:10 - 18:10 | 25 - 53 |
Fri | 16:10 - 18:10 | 25 - 53 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 98E (from Marcy Campus Sanofi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 98E (Gorge De Loup) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
98E line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 98E (Gorge De Loup) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
98E (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 98E bus route is Marcy Campus Sanofi and the last stop is Gorge De Loup. 98E (Gorge De Loup) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 98E has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 98E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 98E bus to take on your trip.
Line 98E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 98E (Gorge De Loup) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 98E bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 98E, in Lyon
98E - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- ZI5 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Genas Rond-Point d'Italie/ Schedule
- S2 - La Tour de Salvagny Gare - La Tour de Salvagny Chambettes/ Schedule
- 88 - Gare d' Oullins - Saint Genis Gadagne/ Schedule
- 54 - Gare de Vénissieux - Corbas Les Taillis/ Schedule
- 145 - St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud --> Barolles Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 24 - Grange Blanche - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- 68 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Chassieu Les Grandes Terres/ Schedule
- 12 - Gare d'Oullins - Saint Genis 2/ Schedule
- 35 - Bellecour - Vénissieux Le Charréard/ Schedule
- 34 - Perrache - Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- ZI1 - Gare de Vénissieux - Saint-Priest Gare/ Schedule
- 90 - Valmy Place Ferber - Sainte-Foy Châtelain/ Schedule
- S12 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse/ Schedule
- T36 - Parilly --> St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat/ Schedule
- 6 - Gare d'Oullins --> Ste-Foy Place Saint Luc/ Schedule
- 29 - Saint Priest RN6 Ambroise Paré - Meyzieu Z.I/ Schedule
- 37 - Charpennes - Vaulx-en-Velin Marcel Cachin/ Schedule
- ZI3 - ZI Vaulx-en-Velin Est - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 73 - Gorge de Loup - Brindas Centre/ Schedule