99 Line
Germania
Buses Urbanos
Buses Urbanos 99 SITP Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 99 SITP (Germania) has 64 stops departing from Br. Bosa San José (Tv 80i - Dg 90 Sur) (A) and ending at Br. Veracruz (Ac 19 - Kr 5) (C).
Choose any of the 99 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Germania (64 stops)
Br. Bosa San José (Tv 80i - Dg 90 Sur) (A)
Br. El Jardín (Kr 80i - Cl 87b Sur) (A)
Br. Egipto (Kr 80i - Cl 84c Bis)
Br. San Diego Bosa (Kr 80k - Cl 82b Sur)
Parque La Esperanza (Kr 80j - Cl 75 Sur) (B)
Br. Gran Colombiano I (Cl 75 Sur - Kr 80m)
Parque Laureles Alborada (Av. C. De Cali - Kr 81f)
Br. Grancolombiano (Av. C. De Cali - Cl 73d Sur)
Br. Islandia - Santa Lucía (Av. C. De Cali - Cl 72a Sur)
Br. Islandia (Cl 71a Sur - Kr 82)
Br. Humberto Valencia (Cl 71a Sur - Kr 81b)
Br. Piamonte Sector II (Kr 81 - Cl 70b Sur)
Br. Piamonte Sector II (Cl 68a Sur - Kr 80n)
Parroquia El Divino Niño Jesús De Praga (Cl 68a Sur - Kr 80k)
Ied Fernando Mazuera Villegas (Cl 68a Sur - Tv 80f)
Br. Piamonte Etapa I (Cl 68a Sur - Tv 79)
Plaza De Mercado San Pablo I Sector (Tv 80a - Cl 65j Sur) (B)
Zona Recreativa La Avenida Bosa (Cl 65 Sur - Kr 78l) (A)
Br. La Capilla (Av. A. Mejía - Cl 60a Sur) (A)
Br. José Antonio Galán (Av. A. Mejía - Cl 58k Sur) (A)
Br. Roma (Av. A. Mejía - Cl 57b Sur) (A)
Cai Roma (Av. A. Mejía - Cl 55a Sur)
Avenida 1° De Mayo (Av. A. Mejía - Cl 53a Sur)
Br. Casablanca (Av. A. Mejía - Cl 51a Sur)
Calle 47b Sur (Av. A. Mejía - Cl 48a Sur)
Centro Comercial Casablanca (Cl 47b Sur - Kr 79d)
Br. Miraflores Kennedy (Kr 79 - Cl 47 Sur)
Br. Pastrana (Kr 79 - Cl 43 Sur)
Br. Ciudad Kennedy Sur (Kr 79 - Cl 42a Sur) (B)
Ied Pablo VI (Kr 79 - Cl 40c Sur) (A)
Ied Francisco De Paula Santander (Kr 79 - Cl 38c Sur) (A)
Cade Kennedy (Kr 78k - Cl 37a Sur) (A)
Br. Ciudad Kennedy Supermanzana 7 (Kr 78k - Cl 35a Sur)
Br. Ciudad Kennedy Supermanzana 7 (Kr 78k - Cl 35 Sur)
Gimnasio Militar Fuerza Aérea Colombiana (Kr 78k - Cl 6 Sur)
Estación Banderas (Av. Américas - Kr 78a) (A)
Br. El Rincón De Los Ángeles (Tv 78c - Dg 6b Bis A)
Br. Las Dos Avenidas (Tv 78c - Dg 7a)
Br. Castilla (Kr 78 - Cl 7f)
Br. Bavaria (Kr 78 - Cl 8c)
Br. Bavaria (Cl 9 - Kr 72a)
Avenida Alsacia (Av. Boyacá - Cl 11a) (B)
Br. Villa Alsacia (Av. Boyacá - Cl 12a) (A)
Br. Villa Alsacia (Av. Centenario - Av. Boyacá)
Br. Villa Alsacia (Av. Centenario - Kr 69b)
Br. Lusitania (Av. Centenario - Ak 68d)
Br. Lusitania (Av. Centenario - Kr 68b)
Br. Salazar Gómez (Av. Centenario - Kr 65) (A)
Br. Salazar Gómez (Av. Centenario - Ak 60) (A)
Br. Salazar Gómez (Av. Centenario - Kr 56) (A)
Br. El Ejido (Av. Américas - Kr 44) (A)
Br. Industrial Centenario (Av. Américas - Tv 39)
Br. Industrial Centenario (Ac 19 - Av. Américas) (A)
Br. Estación Central (Ac 19 - Kr 36) (A)
Br. Estación Central (Ac 19 - Kr 32) (A)
Complejo Judicial Paloquemao (Ac 19 - Kr 28a) (A)
Plaza Paloquemao (Ac 19 - Kr 25) (A)
Br. El Listón (Ac 19 - Kr 22) (A)
Colegio De La Presentación (Ac 19 - Kr 18a)
Br. La Favorita (Ac 19 - Kr 17) (A)
Br. La Favorita (Ac 19 - Kr 15 Bis) (A)
Br. La Capuchina (Ac 19 - Kr 12) (A)
Br. Veracruz (Ac 19 - Kr 8) (A)
Br. Veracruz (Ac 19 - Kr 5) (C)
99 FAQ
What time does the 99 SITP start operating?
Services on the 99 SITP start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 99 SITP stop working?
Services on the 99 SITP stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 99 SITP arrive?
When does the Germania SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Germania SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 99 (Germania) SITP fare?
The Germania (Germania) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Urbanos 99 SITP line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 99 SITP's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 99 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 99 SITP stop.
99 SITP Schedule
99 SITP route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Sat | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Buses Urbanos SITP Service Alerts
See all updates on 99 (from Br. Bosa San José (Tv 80i - Dg 90 Sur) (A)), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 99 (Germania) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Urbanos info now.
99 line SITP fare
Buses Urbanos 99 (Germania) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Urbanos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Urbanos’s official website.
99 (Buses Urbanos)
The first stop of the 99 SITP route is Br. Bosa San José (Tv 80i - Dg 90 Sur) (A) and the last stop is Br. Veracruz (Ac 19 - Kr 5) (C). 99 (Germania) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 99 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 94 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Urbanos suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest 99 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the 99 SITP to take on your trip.
Line 99 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line 99 (Germania) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 99 SITP tracker or a live Buses Urbanos SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Urbanos or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Urbanos and any SITP, including line 99, in Bogota
Buses Urbanos Lines in Bogota
- 614 - Bolonia Usme/ Schedule
- H611 - Santo Domingo/ Schedule
- SE10 - Engativá Centro/ Schedule
- 576 - Bosa Santa Fe/ Schedule
- G532 - Metrovivienda/ Schedule
- 614 - Montevideo/ Schedule
- E44 - El Uval/ Schedule
- L819 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- C131 - Bilbao/ Schedule
- D906 - Villa Gladys/ Schedule
- A633 - Ricaurte/ Schedule
- A720 - 7 de Agosto/ Schedule
- TC30 - Puerta al Llano ⇄ Portal Usme/ Schedule
- C612 - Villa María/ Schedule
- 143 - Germania/ Schedule
- 539 - Engativá Centro/ Schedule
- C25 - Unicentro/ Schedule
- T11 - Calle 222/ Schedule
- A518 - Chapinero/ Schedule
- B902 - Calle 222/ Schedule