99 Line
Bologna - Medicina - Lugo / Castel Guelfo
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 99 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 99 bus (Castel Guelfo II Giugno→Medicina Stazione) has 15 stops departing from Castel Guelfo II Giugno and ending at Medicina Stazione.
99 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:21. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 99 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castel Guelfo II Giugno→Medicina Stazione (15 stops)
Castel Guelfo II Giugno
Castel Guelfo P. XX Settembre
Castel Guelfo Piazza Alighieri
Casetti Villaggio
Castel Guelfo Stradone
Casoni
San Martino
Palazza
Bivio Fornace
Crocetta Via Medesano
Crocetta
Via Nuova San Vitale
Ganzanigo
Medicina Via Fava
Medicina Stazione
99 FAQ
What time does the 99 bus start operating?
Services on the 99 bus start at 14:21 on Saturday.
What time does the 99 bus stop working?
Services on the 99 bus stop at 14:21 on Saturday.
What time does the 99 bus arrive?
When does the Bologna - Medicina - Lugo / Castel Guelfo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bologna - Medicina - Lugo / Castel Guelfo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 99 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 99 bus stop.
99 bus Schedule
99 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 14:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 14:21 | Single departure |
TPER Bologna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 99 (from Castel Guelfo II Giugno), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 99 (Castel Guelfo II Giugno→Medicina Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
99 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 99 (Castel Guelfo II Giugno→Medicina Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
99 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 99 bus route is Castel Guelfo II Giugno and the last stop is Medicina Stazione. 99 (Castel Guelfo II Giugno→Medicina Stazione) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 99 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 99 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 99 bus to take on your trip.
Line 99 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 99 (Castel Guelfo II Giugno→Medicina Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 99 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 99, in Bologne
99 - Alternative Directions
- 99 - Castel Guelfo II Giugno→Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri) / Schedule
- 99 - Castenaso Mazzini→Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri) / Schedule
- 99 - Lugo Autostazione→Castenaso Municipio / Schedule
- 99 - Lugo Autostazione→Medicina Stazione / Schedule
- 99 - Lugo Foro Boario→Medicina Stazione / Schedule
- 99 - Massa Lombarda Stazione→Medicina Stazione / Schedule
- 99 - Massa Lombarda Stazione→Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri) / Schedule
- 99 - Medicina Fronte Stazione→Castel Guelfo II Giugno / Schedule
- 99 - Medicina Fronte Stazione→Lugo Foro Boario / Schedule
- 99 - Medicina Fronte Stazione→Massa Lombarda Stazione / Schedule
- 99 - Medicina Scuole→Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri) / Schedule
- 99 - Medicina Stazione→Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri) / Schedule
- 99 - Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri)→Castel Guelfo II Giugno / Schedule
- 99 - Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri)→Castenaso Mazzini / Schedule
- 99 - Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri)→Massa Lombarda Stazione / Schedule
- 99 - Mille (Piazza Dei Martiri)→Medicina Fronte Stazione / Schedule
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 20 - San Biagio - Casalecchio di Reno - Pilastro/ Schedule
- N6 - Notturna | P.za Cavour - Rastignano/ Schedule
- 413 - Navetta | Fioravanti P. Liber Paradisus - Poliamb. Rizzoli/ Schedule
- 851 - Rioveggio - Casalecchio di Reno/ Schedule
- 435 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 200 - Bologna - Medicina/ Schedule
- FBP - Sostitutiva | Bologna - Portomaggiore/ Schedule
- 30 - Istituto Rizzoli - Stazione Centrale - Sostegno/ Schedule
- 445 - (Bologna) - Funo - Centergross - Interporto - Bentivoglio - Linea (Saletto)/ Schedule
- 89 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- N1 - Notturna | Funo Stazione - Mille - San Lazzaro/ Schedule
- 728 - Vergato - Tolé/ Schedule
- 437 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 154 - Aeroporto - Villaggio Speranza/ Schedule
- 506 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 556 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 411 - Navetta | Fioravanti P. Liber Paradisus - Poliamb. Rizzoli/ Schedule
- 37 - Stazione Centrale - Via Bombicci/ Schedule
- 126 - Imola | Pedagna - Ospedale - Zolino - Stazione - Campanella - Rivazza - Stazione/ Schedule
- 706 - Bologna - Vergato/ Schedule