990 Line
SSNIT Flats ↔ Circle Odorna
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 990 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 990 bus (Circle Odorna) has 26 stops departing from Ssnit Flats and ending at Circle Last Stop.
Choose any of the 990 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circle Odorna (26 stops)
Ssnit Flats
Old School
Abam Kofi
Mt Olivet
St. Martin Depores
Dansoman Roundabout
Mtn
Dansoman First Stop
Dansoman Polyclinic
Abomatte
Akukofoto
Wesley Grammar
Asoredanho Curve
Dansoman Asoredanho
Hansonic
Atico
Mataheko Quarters
Accra Academy
First Light
Kaneshie First Bridge
Kaneshie Second Bridge
Pamprom
Roundabout
State Transport
Neoplan
Circle Last Stop
990 FAQ
What time does the 990 bus start operating?
Services on the 990 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 990 bus stop working?
Services on the 990 bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 990 bus arrive?
When does the SSNIT Flats ↔ Circle Odorna Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the SSNIT Flats ↔ Circle Odorna Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 990 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 990 bus stop.
990 bus Schedule
990 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 990 (from Ssnit Flats), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 990 (Circle Odorna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
990 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 990 (Circle Odorna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
990 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 990 bus route is Ssnit Flats and the last stop is Circle Last Stop. 990 (Circle Odorna) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 990 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 990 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 990 bus to take on your trip.
Line 990 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 990 (Circle Odorna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 990 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 990, in Accra
990 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 174 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie Ayigbe Town/ Schedule
- 445 - Opetekwei ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 103 - Mallam Attah ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 55 - Osu ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 40 - Ashiaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 317 - Kwashieman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 4 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 463 - Mamprobi ↔ Accra Post Office/ Schedule
- 207 - Ridge Hospital ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 423 - Odorna ↔ Nima Mamobi/ Schedule
- 260 - Ebenezer ↔ Accra Bishop/ Schedule
- 36 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 305 - Kaneshie ↔ Dansoman/ Schedule
- 420 - Kotobabi Down ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 204 - Osu Presby ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 114 - Taifa ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 442 - Okponglo ↔ Bawaleshie/ Schedule
- 521 - Chemuna ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 301 - Kasoa ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 437 - South Odorkor ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule