Bus - 99B

99B

Aspern Nord - Eßling Schule

Wiener Linien - Bus

99B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 99B bus (Direction: Aspern Nord U) has 12 stops departing from Eßling Schule and ending in Aspern Nord.

99B bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:07 AM and ends at 11:37 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 99B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Aspern Nord U

Eßling Schule Fatty-George-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Seefeldergasse 128 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eßling Friedhof 24 Schafflerhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gernotgasse 91 Schafflerhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Dörmanngasse 121 Schafflerhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Niklas-Eslarn-Straße 147 Schafflerhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wehrbrücklstraße 79 Niklas-Eslarn-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Himmelteich 2 Lehenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Memlinggasse 32 Lehenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lehenstraße 50 Lehenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Seiseneggergasse 11 Wolfgang-Mühlwanger-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspern Nord Upcoming Arrivals

99B FAQ

What time does the 99B bus start operating?

99B bus starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 99B bus stop working?

99B bus stops operating at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 99B bus arrive?

When does the Aspern Nord - Eßling Schule Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Aspern Nord - Eßling Schule Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 99B bus Stops

Eßling Schule • Seefeldergasse • Eßling Friedhof • Gernotgasse • Dörmanngasse • Niklas-Eslarn-Straße • Wehrbrücklstraße • Himmelteich • Memlinggasse • Lehenstraße • Seiseneggergasse • Aspern Nord

List of 99B bus Streets

Fatty-George-Gasse • 128 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 24 Schafflerhofstraße • 91 Schafflerhofstraße • 121 Schafflerhofstraße • 147 Schafflerhofstraße • 79 Niklas-Eslarn-Straße • 2 Lehenstraße • 32 Lehenstraße • 50 Lehenstraße • 11 Wolfgang-Mühlwanger-Straße

99B bus Schedule

99B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:07 AM - 11:37 PM

Sunday 12:07 AM - 11:37 PM
Monday 12:07 AM - 11:37 PM
Tuesday 12:07 AM - 11:37 PM
Wednesday 12:07 AM - 11:37 PM
Thursday 12:07 AM - 11:37 PM
Friday 12:07 AM - 11:37 PM
Saturday 12:07 AM - 11:37 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 99B bus route is Eßling Schule and the last stop is Aspern Nord. 99B (Direction: Aspern Nord U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 99B has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 99B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 99B bus to take on your trip.

99B near me

Alternative Directions

99B FAQ

What time does the 99B bus start operating?

99B bus starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 99B bus stop working?

99B bus stops operating at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 99B bus arrive?

When does the Aspern Nord - Eßling Schule Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Aspern Nord - Eßling Schule Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More