9A Line
Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana
Corredores Concesionados
Corredores Concesionados 9A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9A bus (Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana) has 80 stops departing from Tacubaya (Base) and ending at La Valenciana (Base).
Choose any of the 9A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana (80 stops)
Tacubaya (Base)
Observatorio Y Parque Lira
Parque Lira Y Gob. Agustín V Eguia
Parque Lira Y Gob. Gral. José Moran
Gob. Rafael Rebollar Y Gob. Ignacio Esteva
Gob. Rafael Rebollar Y Gob. José María Tomel
Av. Constituyentes
Constituyentes Y Juan Cano
Constituyentes Y Pedro Antonio Santos
Constituyentes Y José Vasconcelos
Juan Escutia Y Zamora
Juan Escutia Y Cuernavaca
Juan Escutia Y Amatlan
Juan Escutia Y Tamaulipas
Nuevo León Y Sonora
Álvaro Obregón Y Yucatán
Álvaro Obregón E Insurgentes
Álvaro Obregón Y Tonala
Tonala Y Zacatecas
Querétaro Y Orizaba
Querétaro Y Mérida
Querétaro Y Frontera
Dr. Olvera Y Niños Héroes
Dr. Olvera Y Dr. Vertiz
Dr. Olvera Y Dr. Andrade
Dr. Olvera Y Eje Central
Manuel J. Othon Y Bolivar
Manuel J. Othon E Isabel La Católica
Manuel J. Othon Y 5 de Febrero
Av. del Taller Y Xocongo
José A. Torres Y Mateos
Chabacano Y José A. Torres
Chabacano Y Oriente 67
Chabacano Y La Viga
Morelos Y Torno
H Congreso de La Unión
Av. Morelos Y Nicolas Bravo
Av. Morelos E Industria
Av. Morelos Y Fco. del Paso Y Troncoso
Av. Morelos Y Fernando Iglesias
Av. Morelos Y Radames Trevino
Añil Y Atletas
Avenida Añil
Añil Y Churubusco
Vainilla
Río Churubusco Y Plutarco Elias Calles
Río Churubusco Y Av. Te
Río Churubusco Y Centeno
Añil (Eje 3 Sur)
Río Churubusco Y Puerta 10
Viaducto Y Puerta 4
Viaducto Y Puerta 5
Viaducto Y Metro Puebla
Viaducto Y Churubusco
Oriente 229 Y Sur 4
Oriente 229 Y Sur 8
Sur 8 Y Oriente 223
Sur 8 Y Oriente 237
Sur 8 Y Rojo Gómez
Sur 8 Y Oriente 245
Sur 8 T Oriente 249
Sur 8 Y Oriente 253
Sur 8 Y Oriente 257
Oriente 257 Y Sur 12
Oriente 257 Y Sur 16
Oriente 257 Y Sur 20
Sur 20 Y Oriente 259
Sur 20 Y Canal de San Juan
Constitución de Apatzingan Y Secundaria Oficial
Constitución de Apatzingan Y Frente A Panadería León
Constitución de Apatzingan Y Aldama
Constitución de Apatzingan Y Antonio de León Loyola
Constitución de Apatzongan Y 2do Semáforo
Antonio de Loyola Y Priv. de Loyola
Priv. de Loyola Y Cetram Tepalcates
Av. Telecomunicaciones E Issste
Benito S. Zenea Y Texcoco
Av. Texcoco Y Domingo Arellano
Av. Texcoco Y Francisco Leyva
La Valenciana (Base)
9A FAQ
What time does the 9A bus start operating?
Services on the 9A bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9A bus stop working?
Services on the 9A bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 9A bus arrive?
When does the Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9A (Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana) bus fare?
The Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana (Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana) bus fare is about $7.50.
Is there a 9A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9A bus stop.
9A Bus Schedule
9A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:25 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:55 | 5 |
Corredores Concesionados Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9A (from Tacubaya (Base)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9A (Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Corredores Concesionados info now.
9A line bus fare
Corredores Concesionados 9A (Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana) ride fare is about $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Corredores Concesionados’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Corredores Concesionados’s official website.
9A (Corredores Concesionados)
The first stop of the 9A bus route is Tacubaya (Base) and the last stop is La Valenciana (Base). 9A (Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9A has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Corredores Concesionados suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 9A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9A bus to take on your trip.
Line 9A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9A (Tacubaya Por Qro. - La Valenciana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9A bus tracker or a live Corredores Concesionados bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Corredores Concesionados or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Corredores Concesionados and any bus, including line 9A, in Ciudad de Mexico
9A - Alternative Directions
Corredores Concesionados Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 16C - Lomas Verdes - Metro Cuitláhuac/ Schedule
- Z4G - Metro San Lázaro - Valle de Guadalupe -Múzquiz/ Schedule
- Z4E - Carretones -Tepito/ Schedule
- 19F - Chapultepec por Boturini - Metro Pantitlán/ Schedule
- 25B - Tasqueña - Galeana/ Schedule
- Z3A - Metro Taxqueña - Los Reyes Culhuacán/ Schedule
- 15C - Metro Potrero - Bosques de Aragón/ Schedule
- 21D - Metro Observatorio - San Ángel Clínica 4 y 8/ Schedule
- 20C - La Raza Línea 3 - Juanacatlán/ Schedule
- 9E - Tacubaya por Campeche - Tepalcates/ Schedule
- 1B - Tacubaya - Canal de Chalco/ Schedule
- 4B - Canal de San Juan - Constitución/ Schedule
- Z3E - Metro Taxqueña - UAM Xochimilco por 18-19/ Schedule
- 13B - Av. Homero - Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 23C - CETRAM Tacuba - Tecamachalco/ Schedule
- Z4I - Metro Impulsora - Metro Balbuena/ Schedule
- 21B - Chapultepec por Circuito - San Ángel/ Schedule
- 19H - Metro Tacuba - Calle 81/ Schedule
- 10B - Panteón San Isidro - Peñón/ Schedule
- 8C - Duraznos - Chapultepec/ Schedule