Subway - A

A

Nemocnice Motol - Petřiny - Skalka - Depo Hostivař

Metro A

A subway Route Schedule and Stops

The A subway (Direction: Depo Hostivař) has 17 stations departing from Nemocnice Motol and ending in Depo Hostivař.

A subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:51 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the A subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Depo Hostivař

Nemocnice Motol Upcoming Arrivals
Petřiny Brunclíkova, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Nádraží Veleslavín Evropská 175/115, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Bořislavka Evropská 598/67, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Dejvická Evropská 1272/3, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Hradčanská Dejvický tunel, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Malostranská Valdštejnská 150/4, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Staroměstská Žatecká, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Můstek - A Václavské náměstí, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Muzeum - A Vinohradská, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Náměstí Míru Slezská 126/6, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Jiřího Z Poděbrad Upcoming Arrivals
Želivského Vinohradská 2733/157a, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Strašnická Mrštíkova 858/33, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Skalka Na Padesátém, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Depo Hostivař Upcoming Arrivals

A FAQ

What time does the A subway start operating?

A subway starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A subway stop working?

A subway stops operating at 11:51 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A subway arrive?

When does the Nemocnice Motol - Petřiny - Skalka - Depo Hostivař Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Nemocnice Motol - Petřiny - Skalka - Depo Hostivař Subway that is closest to your location.

List of A subway Stops

Nemocnice Motol • Petřiny • Nádraží Veleslavín • Bořislavka • Dejvická • Hradčanská • Malostranská • Staroměstská • Můstek - A • Muzeum - A • Náměstí Míru • Jiřího Z Poděbrad • Flora • Želivského • Strašnická • Skalka • Depo Hostivař

List of A subway Streets

Brunclíkova • Evropská 175/115 • Evropská 598/67 • Evropská 1272/3 • Dejvický tunel • Valdštejnská 150/4 • Žatecká • Václavské náměstí • Vinohradská • Slezská 126/6 • Vinohradská 2733/157a • Mrštíkova 858/33 • Na Padesátém

A subway Schedule

A subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:51 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:51 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:51 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:51 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:51 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:51 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:51 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:51 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the A subway route is Nemocnice Motol and the last stop is Depo Hostivař. A (Direction: Depo Hostivař) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: A has 17 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro A suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest A subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the A subway to take on your trip.

A near me

Prague Public Transportation

A FAQ

What time does the A subway start operating?

A subway starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A subway stop working?

A subway stops operating at 11:51 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A subway arrive?

When does the Nemocnice Motol - Petřiny - Skalka - Depo Hostivař Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Nemocnice Motol - Petřiny - Skalka - Depo Hostivař Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More