Bus - A2

A2

Airport - University of Bahrain

BPTC

A2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The A2 bus (Direction: University Terminus) has 28 stops departing from Airport and ending in University Terminus.

A2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the A2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: University Terminus

Airport Avenue6/Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Airport Avenue-4/Muharraq Park Airport Avenue, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Airport Avenue-2/Bahrain Club Upcoming Arrivals
Muharraq Health Center Upcoming Arrivals
Government Ave1/Manama Center Government Avenue, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Manama Bus Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
City Centre Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Wali Al Ahed Highway-4/Buri Upcoming Arrivals
Wali Al Ahed Hwy-2/Souq Waqif Upcoming Arrivals
Wali Al Ahed Hwy-1/Souq Waqif Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-1/Roundabout 1 Upcoming Arrivals
Hamad Town Health Center Upcoming Arrivals
Nuzha-39/Roundabout 4 Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-43/Roundabout 4 Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-47/Roundabout 7 Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-51/Roundabout 7 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-17/Roundabout 7 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-21/Roundabout 8 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-25/Roundabout 8 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-29/Roundabout 9 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-33/Roundabout 11 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-12/Roundabout 10 Upcoming Arrivals
Wadi-3/Roundabout 15 Upcoming Arrivals
Wadi-9/Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Nuzha-5/Alahad Alzahair School Upcoming Arrivals
Nuzha-9/Hamad Town Gate Upcoming Arrivals
University Terminus Upcoming Arrivals

A2 FAQ

What time does the A2 bus start operating?

A2 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A2 bus stop working?

A2 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A2 bus arrive?

When does the Airport - University of Bahrain Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport - University of Bahrain Bus that is closest to your location.

List of A2 bus Stops

Airport • Airport Avenue6/Police Station • Airport Avenue-4/Muharraq Park • Airport Avenue-2/Bahrain Club • Muharraq Health Center • Government Ave1/Manama Center • Manama Bus Terminal • City Centre Bahrain • Wali Al Ahed Highway-4/Buri • Wali Al Ahed Hwy-2/Souq Waqif • Wali Al Ahed Hwy-1/Souq Waqif • Lawzi-1/Roundabout 1 • Hamad Town Health Center • Nuzha-39/Roundabout 4 • Lawzi-43/Roundabout 4 • Lawzi-47/Roundabout 7 • Lawzi-51/Roundabout 7 • Rowdha-17/Roundabout 7 • Rowdha-21/Roundabout 8 • Rowdha-25/Roundabout 8 • Rowdha-29/Roundabout 9 • Rowdha-33/Roundabout 11 • Rowdha-12/Roundabout 10 • Wadi-3/Roundabout 15 • Wadi-9/Police Station • Nuzha-5/Alahad Alzahair School • Nuzha-9/Hamad Town Gate • University Terminus

List of A2 bus Streets

Airport Avenue • Government Avenue

A2 bus Schedule

A2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the A2 bus route is Airport and the last stop is University Terminus. A2 (Direction: University Terminus) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: A2 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BPTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bahrain, and helps to find the closest A2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A2 bus to take on your trip.

A2 near me

A2 FAQ

What time does the A2 bus start operating?

A2 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A2 bus stop working?

A2 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A2 bus arrive?

When does the Airport - University of Bahrain Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport - University of Bahrain Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More