Bus - A2

A2

University of Bahrain - Airport

BPTC

A2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The A2 bus (Direction: Airport) has 35 stops departing from University Terminus and ending in Airport.

A2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the A2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Airport

University Terminus Upcoming Arrivals
Nuzha-8/Hamad Town Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Nuzha-6/Roundabout 21 Upcoming Arrivals
Nuzha-2/Roundabout 18 Upcoming Arrivals
Nuzha-4/Roundabout 20 Upcoming Arrivals
Wadi-8/Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Wadi-6/Roundabout 16 Upcoming Arrivals
Wadi-2/Roundabout 14 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-36/Roundabout 10 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-32/Roundabout 10 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-9/Roundabout 11 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-31/Roundabout 11 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-27/Roundabout 9 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-23/Roundabout 8 Upcoming Arrivals
Rowdha-19/Roundabout 7 Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-45/Roundabout 7 Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-41/Roundabout 4 Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-37/Roundabout 4 Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-6/Kanoo Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-4/Roundabout 1 Upcoming Arrivals
Lawzi-2/Roundabout 1 Upcoming Arrivals
Wali Al Ahed Hwy-2/Souq Waqif Upcoming Arrivals
Wali Al Ahed Hwy-1/Souq Waqif Upcoming Arrivals
Wali Al Ahed Hwy-5/Hamad Town Upcoming Arrivals
Seef Mall Upcoming Arrivals
City Centre Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Manama Bus Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Bab Al Bahrain Station Upcoming Arrivals
King Faisal Hwy/Manama Center Upcoming Arrivals
World Trade Center Upcoming Arrivals
Diplomatic Area Upcoming Arrivals
Central Market-2/Muharraq 702, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Airport Avenue-1/Oasis Mall Airport Avenue, Bahrain Upcoming Arrivals
Airport Avenue-3/Muharraq Park Upcoming Arrivals

A2 FAQ

What time does the A2 bus start operating?

A2 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A2 bus stop working?

A2 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A2 bus arrive?

When does the University of Bahrain - Airport Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for University of Bahrain - Airport Bus that is closest to your location.

List of A2 bus Stops

University Terminus • Nuzha-8/Hamad Town Gate • Nuzha-6/Roundabout 21 • Nuzha-2/Roundabout 18 • Nuzha-4/Roundabout 20 • Wadi-8/Police Station • Wadi-6/Roundabout 16 • Wadi-2/Roundabout 14 • Rowdha-36/Roundabout 10 • Rowdha-32/Roundabout 10 • Rowdha-9/Roundabout 11 • Rowdha-31/Roundabout 11 • Rowdha-27/Roundabout 9 • Rowdha-23/Roundabout 8 • Rowdha-19/Roundabout 7 • Lawzi-45/Roundabout 7 • Lawzi-41/Roundabout 4 • Lawzi-37/Roundabout 4 • Lawzi-6/Kanoo Mosque • Lawzi-4/Roundabout 1 • Lawzi-2/Roundabout 1 • Wali Al Ahed Hwy-2/Souq Waqif • Wali Al Ahed Hwy-1/Souq Waqif • Wali Al Ahed Hwy-5/Hamad Town • Seef Mall • City Centre Bahrain • Manama Bus Terminal • Bab Al Bahrain Station • King Faisal Hwy/Manama Center • World Trade Center • Diplomatic Area • Central Market-2/Muharraq • Airport Avenue-1/Oasis Mall • Airport Avenue-3/Muharraq Park • Airport

List of A2 bus Streets

702 • Airport Avenue

A2 bus Schedule

A2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the A2 bus route is University Terminus and the last stop is Airport. A2 (Direction: Airport) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: A2 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BPTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bahrain, and helps to find the closest A2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A2 bus to take on your trip.

A2 near me

A2 FAQ

What time does the A2 bus start operating?

A2 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A2 bus stop working?

A2 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A2 bus arrive?

When does the University of Bahrain - Airport Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for University of Bahrain - Airport Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More