Bus - A36

A36

朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 機場 Airport

龍運機場巴士路線 LW Airport Bus

Line status
Published on: 11/13/2018 7:45 AM
Read more

A36 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The A36 bus (Direction: 朗屏站 Long Ping Station) has 13 stops departing from 機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre) and ending in 朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T.

A36 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the A36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 朗屏站 Long Ping Station

機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre) Upcoming Arrivals
港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Hzmb Hong Kong Port Upcoming Arrivals
青嶼幹線收費廣場 Lantau Link Toll Plaza Upcoming Arrivals
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel Upcoming Arrivals
形點I Yoho Mall I 青山公路-元朗段 Castle Peak Road – Yuen Long, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
又新街 Yau San Street 22-26 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
大棠路 Tai Tong Rd. 132-134 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
元朗警署 Yuen Long Police Station 244 青山公路 - 元朗段 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
水邊村 Shui Pin Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
元朗公園 Yuen Long Park Upcoming Arrivals
朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate B/T Upcoming Arrivals
旭日花苑 Yuk Yat Garden Upcoming Arrivals
朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T 科業街 Fo Yip Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

A36 FAQ

What time does the A36 bus start operating?

A36 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A36 bus stop working?

A36 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A36 bus arrive?

When does the 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 機場 Airport Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 機場 Airport Bus that is closest to your location.

List of A36 bus Stops

機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre) • 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Hzmb Hong Kong Port • 青嶼幹線收費廣場 Lantau Link Toll Plaza • 大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel • 形點I Yoho Mall I • 又新街 Yau San Street • 大棠路 Tai Tong Rd. • 元朗警署 Yuen Long Police Station • 水邊村 Shui Pin Tsuen • 元朗公園 Yuen Long Park • 朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate B/T • 旭日花苑 Yuk Yat Garden • 朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T

List of A36 bus Streets

青山公路-元朗段 Castle Peak Road – Yuen Long • 22-26 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long • 132-134 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long • 244 青山公路 - 元朗段 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long • 科業街 Fo Yip Street

A36 bus Schedule

A36 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the A36 bus route is 機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre) and the last stop is 朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T. A36 (Direction: 朗屏站 Long Ping Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: A36 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 龍運機場巴士路線 LW Airport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest A36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A36 bus to take on your trip.

A36 near me

A36 FAQ

What time does the A36 bus start operating?

A36 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A36 bus stop working?

A36 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the A36 bus arrive?

When does the 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 機場 Airport Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 機場 Airport Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More