Train - AIRPORT LINE

AIRPORT LINE

Airport Line

SEPTA Rail

Line status
Published on: 12/04/2018 12:07 PM
Read more

AIRPORT LINE train Route Schedule and Stops

The AIRPORT LINE train (Direction: To Phila. International Airport) has 10 stations departing from Temple University and ending in Airport Terminal E F.

AIRPORT LINE train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:13 AM and ends at 11:14 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the AIRPORT LINE train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: To Phila. International Airport

Temple University View full schedule Go to station
Jefferson Station North 11th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Suburban Station Underground Concourse, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
30th Street 1 N 30th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
University City Convention Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Airport Terminal A View full schedule Go to station
Airport Terminal B View full schedule Go to station
Airport Terminal C D View full schedule Go to station
Airport Terminal E F View full schedule Go to station

AIRPORT LINE FAQ

What time does the AIRPORT LINE train start operating?

AIRPORT LINE train starts operating at 4:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the AIRPORT LINE train stop working?

AIRPORT LINE train stops operating at 11:13 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the AIRPORT LINE train arrive?

When does the Airport Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Line Train that is closest to your location.

List of AIRPORT LINE train Stops

Temple University • Jefferson Station • Suburban Station • 30th Street • University City • Eastwick • Airport Terminal A • Airport Terminal B • Airport Terminal C D • Airport Terminal E F

List of AIRPORT LINE train Streets

North 11th Street • Underground Concourse • 1 N 30th St • Convention Avenue

AIRPORT LINE train Schedule

AIRPORT LINE train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:13 AM - 11:14 PM

Sunday 4:13 AM - 11:13 PM
Monday 4:13 AM - 11:14 PM
Tuesday 4:13 AM - 11:14 PM
Wednesday 4:13 AM - 11:14 PM
Thursday 4:13 AM - 11:14 PM
Friday 4:13 AM - 11:14 PM
Saturday 4:13 AM - 11:13 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the AIRPORT LINE train route is Temple University and the last stop is Airport Terminal E F. AIRPORT LINE (Direction: To Phila. International Airport) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: AIRPORT LINE has 10 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest AIRPORT LINE train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the AIRPORT LINE train to take on your trip.

AIRPORT LINE near me

Alternative Directions

AIRPORT LINE FAQ

What time does the AIRPORT LINE train start operating?

AIRPORT LINE train starts operating at 4:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the AIRPORT LINE train stop working?

AIRPORT LINE train stops operating at 11:13 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the AIRPORT LINE train arrive?

When does the Airport Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Line Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More