Train - ARL

ARL

Airport Rail Link City Line

ARL

ARL train Route Schedule and Stops

The ARL train (Direction: Suvarnabhumi Airport) has 8 stations departing from พญาไท and ending in สุวรรณภูมิ.

ARL train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:38 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the ARL train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Suvarnabhumi Airport

พญาไท Upcoming Arrivals
ราชปรารภ Upcoming Arrivals
มักกะสัน Upcoming Arrivals
รามคำแหง Upcoming Arrivals
หัวหมาก Upcoming Arrivals
บ้านทับช้าง Upcoming Arrivals
สถานีรถไฟหัวตะเข้ Upcoming Arrivals
สุวรรณภูมิ Upcoming Arrivals

ARL FAQ

What time does the ARL train start operating?

ARL train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ARL train stop working?

ARL train stops operating at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the ARL train arrive?

When does the Airport Rail Link City Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Rail Link City Line Train that is closest to your location.

List of ARL train Stops

พญาไท • ราชปรารภ • มักกะสัน • รามคำแหง • หัวหมาก • บ้านทับช้าง • สถานีรถไฟหัวตะเข้ • สุวรรณภูมิ

ARL train Schedule

ARL train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:38 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:37 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:38 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:38 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:38 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:38 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:38 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:37 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the ARL train route is พญาไท and the last stop is สุวรรณภูมิ. ARL (Direction: Suvarnabhumi Airport) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: ARL has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARL suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest ARL train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the ARL train to take on your trip.

ARL near me

Alternative Directions

ARL FAQ

What time does the ARL train start operating?

ARL train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ARL train stop working?

ARL train stops operating at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the ARL train arrive?

When does the Airport Rail Link City Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Rail Link City Line Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More