Skip to main content
Bus - ASTAT 15

ASTAT 15

Fulda Stadtschloss - Fulda-Oberrode Hubertusring

Fulda-Anruf-Sammeltaxi

ASTAT 15 bus Schedule

ASTAT 15 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Monday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
View full schedule

ASTAT 15 bus Route Map

ASTAT 15 bus Line Map

ASTAT 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The ASTAT 15 bus (Direction: Fulda Stadtschloss) has 6 stops departing from Fulda-Oberrode am Strauch and ending in Fulda Stadtschloss.

ASTAT 15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:12 AM and ends at 11:12 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the ASTAT 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Fulda Stadtschloss (6 stops)

View PDF: ASTAT 15 schedule, stops and map

ASTAT 15 FAQ

  • What time does the ASTAT 15 bus start operating?

    Services on the ASTAT 15 bus start at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the ASTAT 15 bus stop working?

    Services on the ASTAT 15 bus stop at 11:12 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the ASTAT 15 bus arrive?

    When does the Fulda Stadtschloss - Fulda-Oberrode Hubertusring Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fulda Stadtschloss - Fulda-Oberrode Hubertusring Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of ASTAT 15 bus Stops

Fulda-Oberrode am Strauch • Fulda-Oberrode Sandweg • Fulda-Oberrode Oberroder Straße • Fulda-Oberrode Hubertusring • Fulda-Mittelrode • Fulda Stadtschloss

ASTAT 15 bus Schedule

ASTAT 15 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Monday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM

Fulda-Anruf-Sammeltaxi Bus Service Alerts

For Fulda-Anruf-Sammeltaxi bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

ASTAT 15 (Fulda-Anruf-Sammeltaxi)

The first stop of the ASTAT 15 bus route is Fulda-Oberrode am Strauch and the last stop is Fulda Stadtschloss. ASTAT 15 (Direction: Fulda Stadtschloss) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: ASTAT 15 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Fulda-Anruf-Sammeltaxi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest ASTAT 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ASTAT 15 bus to take on your trip.

ASTAT 15 near me

ASTAT 15 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line ASTAT 15 with the app!