Skip to main content
Bus - AST 11

AST 11

Marburg-Bauerbach Bauerbacherstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi

AST 11 bus Schedule

AST 11 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
View full schedule

AST 11 bus Route Map

AST 11 bus Line Map

AST 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The AST 11 bus (Direction: Marburg Südbahnhof) has 14 stops departing from Marburg-Bauerbach Bauerbacherstraße and ending in Marburg Südbahnhof.

AST 11 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:10 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the AST 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Marburg Südbahnhof (14 stops)

View PDF: AST 11 schedule, stops and map

AST 11 FAQ

  • What time does the AST 11 bus start operating?

    Services on the AST 11 bus start at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 11 bus stop working?

    Services on the AST 11 bus stop at 11:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 11 bus arrive?

    When does the Marburg-Bauerbach Bauerbacherstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marburg-Bauerbach Bauerbacherstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of AST 11 bus Stops

Marburg-Bauerbach Bauerbacherstraße • Marburg-Bauerbach Bürgerhaus • Marburg-Bauerbach Wäldchen • Marburg-Ginseldorf Friedhof • Marburg-Ginseldorf Backhaus • Marburg Schlosserstraße • Marburg Hauptbahnhof • Marburg Elisabethkirche • Marburg Erwin-Piscator-Haus • Marburg Gutenbergstraße • Marburg Wilhelmsplatz • Marburg Frankfurter Straße/Theater • Marburg Konrad-Adenauer-Brücke • Marburg Südbahnhof

AST 11 bus Schedule

AST 11 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi Bus Service Alerts

For Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

AST 11 (Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi)

The first stop of the AST 11 bus route is Marburg-Bauerbach Bauerbacherstraße and the last stop is Marburg Südbahnhof. AST 11 (Direction: Marburg Südbahnhof) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: AST 11 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest AST 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AST 11 bus to take on your trip.

AST 11 near me

AST 11 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line AST 11 with the app!