Skip to main content
Bus - AST 12

AST 12

Marburg-Schröck Brunnen - Marburg Südbahnhof

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi

AST 12 bus Schedule

AST 12 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
View full schedule

AST 12 bus Route Map

AST 12 bus Line Map

AST 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The AST 12 bus (Direction: Marburg Südbahnhof) has 11 stops departing from Marburg-Schröck Brunnen and ending in Marburg Südbahnhof.

AST 12 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:10 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the AST 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Marburg Südbahnhof (11 stops)

View PDF: AST 12 schedule, stops and map

AST 12 FAQ

  • What time does the AST 12 bus start operating?

    Services on the AST 12 bus start at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 12 bus stop working?

    Services on the AST 12 bus stop at 11:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 12 bus arrive?

    When does the Marburg-Schröck Brunnen - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marburg-Schröck Brunnen - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of AST 12 bus Stops

Marburg-Schröck Brunnen • Marburg Sonnenblick • Marburg Schlosserstraße • Marburg Hauptbahnhof • Marburg Elisabethkirche • Marburg Erwin-Piscator-Haus • Marburg Gutenbergstraße • Marburg Wilhelmsplatz • Marburg Frankfurter Straße/Theater • Marburg Konrad-Adenauer-Brücke • Marburg Südbahnhof

AST 12 bus Schedule

AST 12 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi Bus Service Alerts

For Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

AST 12 (Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi)

The first stop of the AST 12 bus route is Marburg-Schröck Brunnen and the last stop is Marburg Südbahnhof. AST 12 (Direction: Marburg Südbahnhof) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: AST 12 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest AST 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AST 12 bus to take on your trip.

AST 12 near me

AST 12 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line AST 12 with the app!