Skip to main content
Bus - AST 13

AST 13

Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen - Marburg Südbahnhof

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi

AST 13 bus Schedule

AST 13 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 2:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Monday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Friday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
View full schedule

AST 13 bus Route Map

AST 13 bus Line Map

AST 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The AST 13 bus (Direction: Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen) has 17 stops departing from Marburg Schlosserstraße and ending in Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen.

AST 13 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 2:40 PM and ends at 11:40 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the AST 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen (17 stops)

View PDF: AST 13 schedule, stops and map

AST 13 FAQ

  • What time does the AST 13 bus start operating?

    Services on the AST 13 bus start at 2:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 13 bus stop working?

    Services on the AST 13 bus stop at 4:40 PM on Sunday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 13 bus arrive?

    When does the Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of AST 13 bus Stops

Marburg Schlosserstraße • Marburg Hauptbahnhof • Marburg Elisabethkirche • Marburg Erwin-Piscator-Haus • Marburg Gutenbergstraße • Marburg Wilhelmsplatz • Marburg Frankfurter Straße/Theater • Marburg Konrad-Adenauer-Brücke • Marburg Südbahnhof • Marburg-Ronhausen • Marburg-Bortshausen Zum Sportplatz • Marburg-Bortshausen Bürgerhaus • Ebsdorfergrund-Ebsdorf Bortshäuser Straße • Ebsdorfergrund-Leidenhofen Friedhofstraße • Ebsdorfergrund-Hachborn am Nußbaum • Ebsdorfergrund-Hachborn am Lindacker • Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen

AST 13 bus Schedule

AST 13 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 2:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Monday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Friday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 2:40 PM - 11:40 PM

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi Bus Service Alerts

For Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

AST 13 (Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi)

The first stop of the AST 13 bus route is Marburg Schlosserstraße and the last stop is Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen. AST 13 (Direction: Ebsdorfergrund-Ilschhausen) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: AST 13 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest AST 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AST 13 bus to take on your trip.

AST 13 near me

Easier to get info on line AST 13 with the app!