Skip to main content
Bus - AST 26

AST 26

AST 26 bus Schedule

AST 26 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Tuesday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Wednesday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Thursday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Friday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Saturday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
View full schedule

AST 26 bus Route Map

AST 26 bus Line Map

AST 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The AST 26 bus (Nauheim am Ei) has 17 stops departing from Trebur Mittelpunktschule and ending in Nauheim am Ei.

AST 26 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 1:26 PM and ends at 3:26 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the AST 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Nauheim am Ei (17 stops)

View PDF: AST 26 schedule, stops and map

AST 26 FAQ

  • What time does the AST 26 bus start operating?

    Services on the AST 26 bus start at 1:26 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 26 bus stop working?

    Services on the AST 26 bus stop at 3:26 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 26 bus arrive?

    When does the Nauheim am Ei Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nauheim am Ei Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of AST 26 bus Stops

Trebur Mittelpunktschule • Trebur Astheimer Straße • Trebur Hauptstraße • Trebur Nauheimer Straße • Trebur Gärtnerei • Trebur Oberach • Nauheim Abzweigung Trebur • Nauheim Im Rod • Nauheim Bahnhof • Nauheim Unter Der Muschel • Nauheim Sportplatz • Nauheim Friedhof • Nauheim Rüsselsheimer Straße • Nauheim Neue Ortsmitte • Nauheim Seniorenzentrum • Nauheim Im Teich • Nauheim am Ei

AST 26 bus Schedule

AST 26 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Tuesday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Wednesday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Thursday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Friday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM
Saturday 1:26 PM - 3:26 PM

Groß-Gerau-Anruf-Sammeltaxi Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau-Anruf-Sammeltaxi bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

AST 26 (Groß-Gerau-Anruf-Sammeltaxi)

The first stop of the AST 26 bus route is Trebur Mittelpunktschule and the last stop is Nauheim am Ei. AST 26 (Nauheim am Ei) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: AST 26 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau-Anruf-Sammeltaxi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest AST 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AST 26 bus to take on your trip.

AST 26 near me

Easier to get info on line AST 26 with the app!