Skip to main content
Bus - AST 45

AST 45

Marburg-Marbach Behringwerke - Gladenbach Busbahnhof

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi

AST 45 bus Schedule

AST 45 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:35 AM - 8:05 PM
Monday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
View full schedule

AST 45 bus Route Map

AST 45 bus Line Map

AST 45 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The AST 45 bus (Direction: Gladenbach Busbahnhof) has 16 stops departing from Marburg-Marbach Behringwerke and ending in Gladenbach Busbahnhof.

AST 45 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 10:10 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the AST 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Gladenbach Busbahnhof (16 stops)

View PDF: AST 45 schedule, stops and map

AST 45 FAQ

  • What time does the AST 45 bus start operating?

    Services on the AST 45 bus start at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 45 bus stop working?

    Services on the AST 45 bus stop at 8:05 PM on Sunday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 45 bus arrive?

    When does the Marburg-Marbach Behringwerke - Gladenbach Busbahnhof Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marburg-Marbach Behringwerke - Gladenbach Busbahnhof Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of AST 45 bus Stops

Marburg-Marbach Behringwerke • Marburg-Dagobertshausen Hirtenberg • Marburg-Elnhausen am Denkmal • Marburg-Dilschhausen • Gladenbach-Weitershausen Dilschhäuser Straße • Weimar-Nesselbrunn • Gladenbach-Diedenshausen Untermühle • Gladenbach-Diedenshausen Dorfmitte • Gladenbach-Bellnhausen Runzhäuser Straße • Gladenbach-Sinkershausen Bachgrundstraße • Gladenbach-Frohnhausen Sinkershäuser Straße • Gladenbach-Friebertshausen Wolfskapelle • Gladenbach-Friebertshausen Auf Dem Heckenstück • Gladenbach-Rüchenbach Feldstraße • Gladenbach Vorgartenstraße • Gladenbach Busbahnhof

AST 45 bus Schedule

AST 45 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:35 AM - 8:05 PM
Monday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 10:10 PM

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi Bus Service Alerts

For Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

AST 45 (Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi)

The first stop of the AST 45 bus route is Marburg-Marbach Behringwerke and the last stop is Gladenbach Busbahnhof. AST 45 (Direction: Gladenbach Busbahnhof) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: AST 45 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest AST 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AST 45 bus to take on your trip.

AST 45 near me

AST 45 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line AST 45 with the app!