Skip to main content
Bus - AST 6

AST 6

Marburg Körnerstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi

AST 6 bus Schedule

AST 6 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
View full schedule

AST 6 bus Route Map

AST 6 bus Line Map

AST 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The AST 6 bus (Marburg Körnerstraße) has 3 stops departing from Marburg Weintrautstraße and ending in Marburg Körnerstraße.

AST 6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the AST 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Marburg Körnerstraße (3 stops)

View PDF: AST 6 schedule, stops and map

AST 6 FAQ

  • What time does the AST 6 bus start operating?

    Services on the AST 6 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 6 bus stop working?

    Services on the AST 6 bus stop at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 6 bus arrive?

    When does the Marburg Körnerstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marburg Körnerstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of AST 6 bus Stops

Marburg Weintrautstraße • Marburg Reichwein-Schule • Marburg Körnerstraße

AST 6 bus Schedule

AST 6 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi Bus Service Alerts

For Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

AST 6 (Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi)

The first stop of the AST 6 bus route is Marburg Weintrautstraße and the last stop is Marburg Körnerstraße. AST 6 (Marburg Körnerstraße) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: AST 6 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 2 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest AST 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AST 6 bus to take on your trip.

AST 6 near me

Easier to get info on line AST 6 with the app!