Skip to main content
Bus - AST 6

AST 6

Marburg Körnerstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi

AST 6 bus Schedule

AST 6 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Tuesday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Wednesday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Thursday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Friday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Saturday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
View full schedule

AST 6 bus Route Map

AST 6 bus Line Map

AST 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The AST 6 bus (Marburg Südbahnhof) has 12 stops departing from Marburg Körnerstraße and ending in Marburg Südbahnhof.

AST 6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:20 AM and ends at 11:20 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the AST 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Marburg Südbahnhof (12 stops)

View PDF: AST 6 schedule, stops and map

AST 6 FAQ

  • What time does the AST 6 bus start operating?

    Services on the AST 6 bus start at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 6 bus stop working?

    Services on the AST 6 bus stop at 11:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the AST 6 bus arrive?

    When does the Marburg Körnerstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marburg Körnerstraße - Marburg Südbahnhof Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of AST 6 bus Stops

Marburg Körnerstraße • Marburg Reichwein-Schule • Marburg Weintrautstraße • Marburg Schlosserstraße • Marburg Hauptbahnhof • Marburg Elisabethkirche • Marburg Erwin-Piscator-Haus • Marburg Gutenbergstraße • Marburg Wilhelmsplatz • Marburg Frankfurter Straße/Theater • Marburg Konrad-Adenauer-Brücke • Marburg Südbahnhof

AST 6 bus Schedule

AST 6 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Tuesday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Wednesday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Thursday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Friday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Saturday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM

Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi Bus Service Alerts

For Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

AST 6 (Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi)

The first stop of the AST 6 bus route is Marburg Körnerstraße and the last stop is Marburg Südbahnhof. AST 6 (Marburg Südbahnhof) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: AST 6 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marburg-Biedenkopf-Anruf-Sammeltaxi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest AST 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AST 6 bus to take on your trip.

AST 6 near me

Easier to get info on line AST 6 with the app!