B16 Line
Bay Ridge - Lefferts Gardens
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B16 bus (Bay Ridge Shore Rd) has 63 stops departing from Lincoln Rd/Ocean Av and ending at Shore Rd/4 Av.
Choose any of the B16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bay Ridge Shore Rd (63 stops)
Lincoln Rd/Ocean Av
Ocean Av/Lincoln Rd
Ocean Av/Opp 231 Ocean Av
Ocean Av/Parkside Av
Ocean Av/Caton Av
Caton Av/Saint Pauls Pl
Caton Av/Parade Pl
Caton Av/Argyle Rd
Caton Av/Coney Island Av
Caton Av/Ocean Pkwy
Caton Av/E 5 St
Caton Av/E 3 St
Caton Av/Mcdonald Av
Dahill Rd/12 Av
12 Av/Chester Av
37 St/12 Av
37 St/13 Av
13 Av/39 St
13 Av/41 St
13 Av/43 St
13 Av/45 St
13 Av/47 St
13 Av/49 St
13 Av/50 St
13 Av/52 St
13 Av/54 St
13 Av/56 St
57 St/12 Av
57 St/11 Av
57 St/Fort Hamilton Pkwy
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/58 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/60 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/62 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/64 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/66 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/Bay Ridge Av
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/70 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/73 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/Bay Ridge Pkwy
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/7 Av
7 Av Service Rd South/79 St
7 Av Service Rd South/81 St
Fort Hamilton Pkwy/83 St
86 St/Fort Hamilton Pkwy
86 St/5 Av
86 St/4 Av
86 St/3 Av
86 St/Ridge Blvd
86 St/Colonial Rd
86 St/Narrows Av
Shore Rd/88 St
Shore Rd/Narrows Av
Shore Rd/91 St
Shore Rd/Oliver St
Shore Rd/Ridge Blvd
Shore Rd/97 St
Shore Rd/99 St
3 Av/Shore Rd
3 Av/Marine Av
Marine Av/4 Av
4 Av/99 St
4 Av/100 St
Shore Rd/4 Av
B16 FAQ
What time does the B16 bus start operating?
Services on the B16 bus start at 6:11 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B16 bus stop working?
Services on the B16 bus stop at 5:50 AM on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B16 bus arrive?
When does the Bay Ridge - Lefferts Gardens bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bay Ridge - Lefferts Gardens bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B16 bus stop.
B16 Bus Schedule
B16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:11 AM - 5:55 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:20 AM - 5:55 AM | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 6:11 AM - 5:55 AM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 6:11 AM - 5:55 AM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 6:11 AM - 5:55 AM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 6:11 AM - 5:55 AM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 6:11 AM - 5:50 AM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 6:15 AM - 5:50 AM | 15 - 30 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B16 (from Lincoln Rd/Ocean Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B16 (Bay Ridge Shore Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B16 line bus fare
MTA Bus B16 (Bay Ridge Shore Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B16 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B16 bus route is Lincoln Rd/Ocean Av and the last stop is Shore Rd/4 Av. B16 (Bay Ridge Shore Rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B16 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B16 bus to take on your trip.
Line B16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B16 (Bay Ridge Shore Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B16 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B16, in New York - New Jersey
B16 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- M116 - West Side - East Harlem/ Schedule
- BX22 - Bedford Park - Castle Hill/ Schedule
- B69 - Downtown Brooklyn - Kensington/ Schedule
- B7 - Midwood - Bedford-Stuyvesant/ Schedule
- S61 - St. George - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- B24 - Williamsburg - Greenpoint/ Schedule
- Q26 - Fresh Meadows - Flushing (Part-time)/ Schedule
- BX4 - Westchester Sq - The Hub/ Schedule
- BX30 - Co-op City Section 5 - Pelham Parkway/ Schedule
- M2 - Washington Heights - East Village/ Schedule
- B93 - G Shuttle Bus - Jay St / Metro Tech - Bedford Av / Nostrand Av/ Schedule
- B44-SBS - Sheepshead Bay - Williamsburg/ Schedule
- M66 - East Side - Lincoln Center/ Schedule
- B57 - Gowanus - Maspeth/ Schedule
- S53 - Port Richmond - Bay Ridge/ Schedule
- M60-SBS - West Side - LaGuardia Airport/ Schedule
- M3 - Fort George - East Village/ Schedule
- B6 - Bath Beach - East New York/ Schedule
- S56 - Huguenot - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- BX3 - Riverdale - George Washington Bridge/ Schedule