Bus - B37

B37

Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge

MTA New York City Transit

B37 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The B37 bus (Direction: Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) has 43 stops departing from Shore Rd/4 Av and ending in 4 Av/Pacific St.

B37 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the B37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av

Shore Rd/4 Av 9989 Shore Rd, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Marine Av 9801 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/97 St 9614 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/94 St 9409 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/92 St 9105 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/90 St 9001 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/88 St 8715 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/86 St 8521 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/82 St 8201 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/80 St 7915 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/78 St 7719 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Bay Ridge Py 7415 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/72 St 7101 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Bay Ridge Av 6815 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Senator St 6713 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/65 St 65th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/60 St 316 60 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/58 St 313 58th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/56 St 315 56th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/53 St 317 53rd Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/50 St 313 50 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/47 St 316 47 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/44 St 4301 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/42 St 4123 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/39 St 314 39 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/37 St 319 37th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/34 St Gowanus Expressway, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/30 St 837 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/26 St 773 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/23 St 128 22 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/20 St 663 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/15 St 573 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/12 St 515 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/8 St 443 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/6 St 399 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 St/3 Av 232 3 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
4 Av/Carroll St 249 4th Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
4 Av/Union St 209 4 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Douglass St 181 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Baltic St 568 Warren Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Bergen St 77 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Atlantic Av/3 Av 542 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
4 Av/Pacific St 34 4 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station

B37 FAQ

What time does the B37 bus start operating?

B37 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B37 bus stop working?

B37 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Saturday.

What time does the B37 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus that is closest to your location.

List of B37 bus Stops

Shore Rd/4 Av • 3 Av/Marine Av • 3 Av/97 St • 3 Av/94 St • 3 Av/92 St • 3 Av/90 St • 3 Av/88 St • 3 Av/86 St • 3 Av/82 St • 3 Av/80 St • 3 Av/78 St • 3 Av/Bay Ridge Py • 3 Av/72 St • 3 Av/Bay Ridge Av • 3 Av/Senator St • 3 Av/65 St • 3 Av/60 St • 3 Av/58 St • 3 Av/56 St • 3 Av/53 St • 3 Av/50 St • 3 Av/47 St • 3 Av/44 St • 3 Av/42 St • 3 Av/39 St • 3 Av/37 St • 3 Av/34 St • 3 Av/30 St • 3 Av/26 St • 3 Av/23 St • 3 Av/20 St • 3 Av/15 St • 3 Av/12 St • 3 Av/8 St • 3 Av/6 St • 3 St/3 Av • 4 Av/Carroll St • 4 Av/Union St • 3 Av/Douglass St • 3 Av/Baltic St • 3 Av/Bergen St • Atlantic Av/3 Av • 4 Av/Pacific St

List of B37 bus Streets

9989 Shore Rd • 9801 3 Ave • 9614 3 Ave • 9409 3 Ave • 9105 3rd Avenue • 9001 3 Ave • 8715 3 Ave • 8521 3 Ave • 8201 3 Ave • 7915 3 Ave • 7719 3 Ave • 7415 3 Ave • 7101 3 Ave • 6815 3 Ave • 6713 3 Ave • 65th Street • 316 60 St • 313 58th Street • 315 56th Street • 317 53rd Street • 313 50 St • 316 47 St • 4301 3 Ave • 4123 3rd Avenue • 314 39 St • 319 37th Street • Gowanus Expressway • 837 3 Ave • 773 3rd Avenue • 128 22 St • 663 3 Ave • 573 3 Ave • 515 3rd Avenue • 443 3 Ave • 399 3 Ave • 232 3 St • 249 4th Avenue • 209 4 Ave • 181 3 Ave • 568 Warren Street • 77 3 Ave • 542 Atlantic Ave • 34 4 Ave

B37 bus Schedule

B37 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the B37 bus route is Shore Rd/4 Av and the last stop is 4 Av/Pacific St. B37 (Direction: Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: B37 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest B37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B37 bus to take on your trip.

B37 near me

Alternative Directions

B37 FAQ

What time does the B37 bus start operating?

B37 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B37 bus stop working?

B37 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Saturday.

What time does the B37 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More