Bus - B37

B37

Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge

MTA New York City Transit

B37 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The B37 bus (Direction: Bay Ridge Shore Rd Via 3 Av) has 40 stops departing from 4 Av/Dean St and ending in Shore Rd/4 Av.

B37 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the B37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bay Ridge Shore Rd Via 3 Av

4 Av/Dean St 50 4 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Warren St 568 Warren Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Butler St 172 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/De Graw St 224 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Union St 256 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/3 St 201 3 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/6 St 400 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/10 St 478 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/12 St 526 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/14 St 552 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/21 St 678 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/25 St 754 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/33 St Gowanus Expressway, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/37 St 968 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/39 St 3908 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/41 St 4102 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/43 St 4310 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/46 St 4524 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/49 St 4908 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/52 St 5114 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/54 St 5320 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/58 St 5718 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/61 St 6108 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/65 St 65th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Senator St 6740 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Bay Ridge Av 6908 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/72 St 7124 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/Bay Ridge Py 7414 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/77 St 7704 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/80 St 7920 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/83 St 8218 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/86 St 8602 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/89 St 8906 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/92 St 9206 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/95 St 9512 3 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
3 Av/97 St 9716 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
4 Av/99 St 99th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
4 Av/100 St 10006 4 Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Shore Rd/4 Av 9989 Shore Rd, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station

B37 FAQ

What time does the B37 bus start operating?

B37 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B37 bus stop working?

B37 bus stops operating at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the B37 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus that is closest to your location.

List of B37 bus Stops

4 Av/Dean St • 3 Av/Warren St • 3 Av/Butler St • 3 Av/De Graw St • 3 Av/Union St • 3 Av/3 St • 3 Av/6 St • 3 Av/10 St • 3 Av/12 St • 3 Av/14 St • 3 Av/21 St • 3 Av/25 St • 3 Av/29 St • 3 Av/33 St • 3 Av/37 St • 3 Av/39 St • 3 Av/41 St • 3 Av/43 St • 3 Av/46 St • 3 Av/49 St • 3 Av/52 St • 3 Av/54 St • 3 Av/58 St • 3 Av/61 St • 3 Av/65 St • 3 Av/Senator St • 3 Av/Bay Ridge Av • 3 Av/72 St • 3 Av/Bay Ridge Py • 3 Av/77 St • 3 Av/80 St • 3 Av/83 St • 3 Av/86 St • 3 Av/89 St • 3 Av/92 St • 3 Av/95 St • 3 Av/97 St • 4 Av/99 St • 4 Av/100 St • Shore Rd/4 Av

List of B37 bus Streets

50 4 Ave • 568 Warren Street • 172 3 Ave • 224 3rd Avenue • 256 3 Ave • 201 3 St • 400 3 Ave • 478 3 Ave • 526 3 Ave • 552 3 Ave • 678 3rd Avenue • 754 3 Ave • Gowanus Expressway • 968 3 Ave • 3908 3 Ave • 4102 3 Ave • 4310 3 Ave • 4524 3 Ave • 4908 3 Ave • 5114 3rd Avenue • 5320 3 Ave • 5718 3 Ave • 6108 3 Ave • 65th Street • 6740 3 Ave • 6908 3 Ave • 7124 3rd Avenue • 7414 3 Ave • 7704 3 Ave • 7920 3 Ave • 8218 3 Ave • 8602 3 Ave • 8906 3 Ave • 9206 3 Ave • 9512 3 Ave • 9716 3rd Avenue • 99th Street • 10006 4 Ave • 9989 Shore Rd

B37 bus Schedule

B37 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the B37 bus route is 4 Av/Dean St and the last stop is Shore Rd/4 Av. B37 (Direction: Bay Ridge Shore Rd Via 3 Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: B37 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest B37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B37 bus to take on your trip.

B37 near me

B37 FAQ

What time does the B37 bus start operating?

B37 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B37 bus stop working?

B37 bus stops operating at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the B37 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More