Bus - B45

B45

Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights

MTA New York City Transit

Line status
Published on: 11/20/2018 4:15 AM
Read more

B45 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The B45 bus (Direction: Dntwn Bklyn Court St) has 30 stops departing from St Johns Pl/Ralph Av and ending in Livingston St/Court St.

B45 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the B45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Dntwn Bklyn Court St

St Johns Pl/Ralph Av 1631 St Johns Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Buffalo Av 1561 St Johns Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Rochester Av 1497 St Johns Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Utica Av 235 Utica Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Schenectady Av 1335 St Johns Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Troy Av 1251 St Johns Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Albany Av 1167 St Johns Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Kingston Av 253 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Brooklyn Av 1011 St Johns Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/New York Av 247 New York Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Nostrand Av 751 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
St Johns Pl/Rogers Av 761 Saint Johns Place, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Sterling Pl/Bedford Av 721 Sterling Place, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Sterling Pl/Franklin Av 645 Sterling Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Sterling Pl/Classon Av 543 Sterling Pl, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Sterling Pl/Washington Av 743 Washington Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Washington Av/Prospect Pl 675 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Washington Av/Bergen St 625 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Washington Av/Pacific St 577 Washington Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Atlantic Av/Waverly Av 847 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Atlantic Av/Vanderbilt Av 797 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Atlantic Av/Carlton Av 478 Carlton Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Atlantic Av/S Portland Av 673 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Flatbush Av/Atlantic Av 139 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Livingston St/Nevins St 340 Livingston St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Livingston St/Bond St 243 Livingston St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Livingston St/Hoyt St 204 Livingston St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Livingston St/Smith St 155 Livingston St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Joralemon St/Court St 209 Joralemon Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Livingston St/Court St 80 Livingston St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station

B45 FAQ

What time does the B45 bus start operating?

B45 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B45 bus stop working?

B45 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B45 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights Bus that is closest to your location.

List of B45 bus Stops

St Johns Pl/Ralph Av • St Johns Pl/Buffalo Av • St Johns Pl/Rochester Av • St Johns Pl/Utica Av • St Johns Pl/Schenectady Av • St Johns Pl/Troy Av • St Johns Pl/Albany Av • St Johns Pl/Kingston Av • St Johns Pl/Brooklyn Av • St Johns Pl/New York Av • St Johns Pl/Nostrand Av • St Johns Pl/Rogers Av • Sterling Pl/Bedford Av • Sterling Pl/Franklin Av • Sterling Pl/Classon Av • Sterling Pl/Washington Av • Washington Av/Prospect Pl • Washington Av/Bergen St • Washington Av/Pacific St • Atlantic Av/Waverly Av • Atlantic Av/Vanderbilt Av • Atlantic Av/Carlton Av • Atlantic Av/S Portland Av • Flatbush Av/Atlantic Av • Livingston St/Nevins St • Livingston St/Bond St • Livingston St/Hoyt St • Livingston St/Smith St • Joralemon St/Court St • Livingston St/Court St

List of B45 bus Streets

1631 St Johns Pl • 1561 St Johns Pl • 1497 St Johns Pl • 235 Utica Ave • 1335 St Johns Pl • 1251 St Johns Pl • 1167 St Johns Pl • 253 Kingston Avenue • 1011 St Johns Pl • 247 New York Avenue • 751 Nostrand Avenue • 761 Saint Johns Place • 721 Sterling Place • 645 Sterling Pl • 543 Sterling Pl • 743 Washington Ave • 675 Washington Avenue • 625 Washington Avenue • 577 Washington Ave • 847 Atlantic Avenue • 797 Atlantic Ave • 478 Carlton Avenue • 673 Atlantic Ave • 139 Flatbush Avenue • 340 Livingston St • 243 Livingston St • 204 Livingston St • 155 Livingston St • 209 Joralemon Street • 80 Livingston St

B45 bus Schedule

B45 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the B45 bus route is St Johns Pl/Ralph Av and the last stop is Livingston St/Court St. B45 (Direction: Dntwn Bklyn Court St) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: B45 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest B45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B45 bus to take on your trip.

B45 near me

Alternative Directions

B45 FAQ

What time does the B45 bus start operating?

B45 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B45 bus stop working?

B45 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the B45 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More