B49 Line
Manhattan Beach - Bedford-Stuyvesant
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B49 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B49 bus (Avenue S) has 24 stops departing from Oriental Bl/Mackenzie St and ending at Ocean Av/Av S.
Choose any of the B49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avenue S (24 stops)
Oriental Bl/Mackenzie St
Oriental Blvd/Jaffray St
Oriental Blvd/Hastings St
Oriental Blvd/Falmouth St
Oriental Blvd/Dover St
Oriental Blvd/Beaumont St
Oriental Blvd/West End Av
West End Av/Hampton Av
West End Av/Shore Blvd
Shore Bl/Emmons Av
Sheepshead Bay Rd/Emmons Av
Shore Pky Ns/Sheepshead Bay Rd
Voorhies Av/E 14 St
E 14 St/Sheepshead Bay Rd
Av Z/E 15 St
Avenue Z/E 19 St
Ocean Av/Av Z
Ocean Av/Av Y
Ocean Av/Av X
Ocean Av/Av W
Ocean Av/Av V
Ocean Av/Av U
Ocean Av/Av T
Ocean Av/Av S
B49 FAQ
What time does the B49 bus start operating?
Services on the B49 bus start at 2:24 AM on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the B49 bus stop working?
Services on the B49 bus stop at 2:55 AM on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the B49 bus arrive?
When does the Manhattan Beach - Bedford-Stuyvesant bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manhattan Beach - Bedford-Stuyvesant bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B49 (Avenue S) bus fare?
The Manhattan Beach - Bedford-Stuyvesant (Avenue S) bus fare is about $2.90.
Does the MTA Bus B49 bus line run on Independence day?
The B49 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B49 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B49 bus stop.
B49 Bus Schedule
B49 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 2:24 AM - 2:55 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 2:24 AM - 2:55 AM | 31 |
Mon | 2:24 AM - 2:55 AM | 31 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B49 (from Oriental Bl/Mackenzie St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B49 (Avenue S) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B49 line bus fare
MTA Bus B49 (Avenue S) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B49 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B49 bus route is Oriental Bl/Mackenzie St and the last stop is Ocean Av/Av S. B49 (Avenue S) is operational during Sunday, Monday.
Additional information: B49 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B49 bus to take on your trip.
Line B49 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B49 (Avenue S) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B49 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B49, in New York - New Jersey
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- B9 - Bay Ridge - Kings Plaza/ Schedule
- S96 - St. George - West Shore Plaza LTD/ Schedule
- BX5 - Pelham Bay - Gladstone Sq/ Schedule
- B74 - Sea Gate - Stillwell Av/ Schedule
- BX26 - Co-op City Section 5 - Bedford Park/ Schedule
- M14D-SBS - Lower East Side - Chelsea Piers/ Schedule
- Q2 - Queens Village - Jamaica/ Schedule
- Q27 - Cambria Heights - Flushing/ Schedule
- Q36 - Floral Park or Little Neck - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B24 - Williamsburg - Greenpoint/ Schedule
- S59 - Port Richmond - Tottenville/ Schedule
- S46 - St. George - West Shore Plaza/ Schedule
- B12 - Lefferts Gardens - East New York/ Schedule
- M1 - Harlem - East Village/ Schedule
- B65 - Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- B8 - Dyker Heights - East Flatbush/ Schedule
- B70 - Dyker Heights - Sunset Park/ Schedule
- B25 - Dwntn Bklyn & DUMBO - Broadway Junction/ Schedule
- Q15 - Flushing - Beechhurst/ Schedule