Train - BABYLON

BABYLON

Babylon

LIRR

BABYLON train line Schedule and Stops

The BABYLON train (Direction: Eastbound) has 15 stations departing from Ny Penn Station and ending in Babylon.

BABYLON train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:39 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the BABYLON train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastbound

Ny Penn Station 2 Penn Plaza, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Baldwin 20 Brooklyn Avenue, Freeport View full schedule Go to station
Freeport Henry Street, Freeport View full schedule Go to station
Merrick Nagel Court, Freeport View full schedule Go to station
New Pathway parent 2700 Pettit Avenue, Bellmore View full schedule Go to station
Wantagh 3264 Railroad Avenue, Wantagh View full schedule Go to station
Massapequa 1 Lirr Plaza, Massapequa View full schedule Go to station
Copiague 782 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague View full schedule Go to station
Lindenhurst 98 Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst View full schedule Go to station
Babylon Depot Place, Babylon View full schedule Go to station

BABYLON FAQ

What time does the BABYLON train start operating?

BABYLON train starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the BABYLON train stop working?

BABYLON train stops operating at 11:28 PM on Sunday.

What time does the BABYLON train arrive?

When does the Babylon Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Babylon Train that is closest to your location.

List of BABYLON train Stops

Ny Penn Station • Jamaica Lirr • Rockville Center • Baldwin • Freeport • Merrick • New Pathway parent • Wantagh • Seaford • Massapequa • Massapequa Park • Amityville • Copiague • Lindenhurst • Babylon

List of BABYLON train Streets

2 Penn Plaza • 20 Brooklyn Avenue • Henry Street • Nagel Court • 2700 Pettit Avenue • 3264 Railroad Avenue • 1 Lirr Plaza • 782 Marconi Boulevard • 98 Hoffman Avenue • Depot Place

BABYLON train Schedule

BABYLON train line operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:39 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:28 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:39 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:39 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:39 PM
Thursday Not Operational
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:39 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the BABYLON train line is Ny Penn Station and the last stop is Babylon. BABYLON (Direction: Eastbound) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Additional information: BABYLON has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LIRR suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest BABYLON train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the BABYLON train to take on your trip.

BABYLON near me

Alternative Directions

BABYLON FAQ

What time does the BABYLON train start operating?

BABYLON train starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the BABYLON train stop working?

BABYLON train stops operating at 11:28 PM on Sunday.

What time does the BABYLON train arrive?

When does the Babylon Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Babylon Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More