Subway - BSL

Broad Street Line

SEPTA Subway

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 1:51 AM
Broad Street Line
Read more

BSL subway Route Schedule and Stops

The BSL subway (Direction: Towards At&T Station) has 8 stations departing from Fern Rock T C and ending in Walnut Locust.

BSL subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:47 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the BSL subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Towards At&T Station

Olney Transportation Center 5600 North Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Erie 3700 North Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Girard 922-38 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden 511 North Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Race Vine 239-41 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
City Hall South Penn Square, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Walnut Locust 200 South Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

BSL FAQ

What time does the BSL subway start operating?

BSL subway starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday.

What time does the BSL subway stop working?

BSL subway stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the BSL subway arrive?

When does the Broad Street Line Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Broad Street Line Subway that is closest to your location.

List of BSL subway Stops

Fern Rock T C • Olney Transportation Center • Erie • Girard • Spring Garden • Race Vine • City Hall • Walnut Locust

List of BSL subway Streets

5600 North Broad Street • 3700 North Broad Street • 922-38 N Broad St • 511 North Broad Street • 239-41 N Broad St • South Penn Square • 200 South Broad Street

BSL subway Schedule

BSL subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:47 PM

Sunday 12:03 AM - 11:47 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the BSL subway route is Fern Rock T C and the last stop is Walnut Locust. BSL (Direction: Towards At&T Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: BSL has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA Subway suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest BSL subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the BSL subway to take on your trip.

BSL near me

Alternative Directions

SEPTA Subway Lines in Philadelphia

NHSL MFL

BSL FAQ

What time does the BSL subway start operating?

BSL subway starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday.

What time does the BSL subway stop working?

BSL subway stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the BSL subway arrive?

When does the Broad Street Line Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Broad Street Line Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More