Train - BTS

BTS

Silom Line

BTS

BTS train Route Schedule and Stops

The BTS train (Direction: National Stadium) has 13 stations departing from บางหว้า and ending in สนามกีฬาแห่งชาติ.

BTS train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the BTS train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: National Stadium

บางหว้า Phetkasem Road, Bangkok Upcoming Arrivals
วุฒากาศ Ratchaphruek Road, Bangkok Upcoming Arrivals
ตลาดพลู Upcoming Arrivals
โพธิ์นิมิตร Upcoming Arrivals
สถานีวงเวียนใหญ่ Upcoming Arrivals
กรุงธนบุรี Upcoming Arrivals
สะพานตากสิน Upcoming Arrivals
สถานีรถไฟฟ้าสุรศักดิ์ Upcoming Arrivals
ช่องนนทรี Upcoming Arrivals
ศาลาแดง Upcoming Arrivals
ราชดำริ Upcoming Arrivals
สยาม Upcoming Arrivals
สนามกีฬาแห่งชาติ 931/9 เกษมสันต์ 1, Pathum Wan Upcoming Arrivals

BTS FAQ

What time does the BTS train start operating?

BTS train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the BTS train stop working?

BTS train stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the BTS train arrive?

When does the Silom Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Silom Line Train that is closest to your location.

List of BTS train Stops

บางหว้า • วุฒากาศ • ตลาดพลู • โพธิ์นิมิตร • สถานีวงเวียนใหญ่ • กรุงธนบุรี • สะพานตากสิน • สถานีรถไฟฟ้าสุรศักดิ์ • ช่องนนทรี • ศาลาแดง • ราชดำริ • สยาม • สนามกีฬาแห่งชาติ

List of BTS train Streets

Phetkasem Road • Ratchaphruek Road • 931/9 เกษมสันต์ 1

BTS train Schedule

BTS train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the BTS train route is บางหว้า and the last stop is สนามกีฬาแห่งชาติ. BTS (Direction: National Stadium) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: BTS has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BTS suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest BTS train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the BTS train to take on your trip.

BTS near me

Alternative Directions

BTS Lines in Bangkok

BTS

BTS FAQ

What time does the BTS train start operating?

BTS train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the BTS train stop working?

BTS train stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the BTS train arrive?

When does the Silom Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Silom Line Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More