BX33 Line
Harlem St Nicholas
MTA Bus
MTA Bus BX33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BX33 bus (Harlem St Nicholas) has 15 stops departing from Walnut Av/E 133 St and ending at W 135 St/Saint Nicholas Av.
Choose any of the BX33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Harlem St Nicholas (15 stops)
Walnut Av/E 133 St
Walnut Av/E 135 St
E 138 St/Walnut Av
E 138 St/Bruckner Blvd
E 138 St/Cypress Av
E 138 St/St Ann's Av
E 138 St/Brook Av
E 138 St/Willis Av
E 138 St/3 Av
E 138 St/Grand Concourse
E 135 St/Madison Av
W 135 St/5 Av
W 135 St/Malcolm X Blvd
W 135 St/Adam C Powell Blvd
W 135 St/Saint Nicholas Av
BX33 FAQ
What time does the BX33 bus start operating?
Services on the BX33 bus start at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BX33 bus stop working?
Services on the BX33 bus stop at 9:00 PM on Sunday.
What time does the BX33 bus arrive?
When does the Harlem St Nicholas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Harlem St Nicholas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the BX33 (Harlem St Nicholas) bus fare?
The Harlem St Nicholas (Harlem St Nicholas) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a BX33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BX33 bus stop.
BX33 bus Schedule
BX33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM | 30 |
Mon | 5:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 12:00 AM - 9:30 PM | 20 - 30 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BX33 (from Walnut Av/E 133 St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BX33 (Harlem St Nicholas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
BX33 line bus fare
MTA Bus BX33 (Harlem St Nicholas) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
BX33 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the BX33 bus route is Walnut Av/E 133 St and the last stop is W 135 St/Saint Nicholas Av. BX33 (Harlem St Nicholas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BX33 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest BX33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BX33 bus to take on your trip.
Line BX33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line BX33 (Harlem St Nicholas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BX33 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line BX33, in New York - New Jersey
BX33 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- Q110 - Floral Park - Jamaica/ Schedule
- M34-SBS - East Side - Javits Center/ Schedule
- BX6 - Hunts Point - Riverside Dr/ Schedule
- M50 - W 42 St Pier - East Side/ Schedule
- BX4 - Westchester Sq - The Hub/ Schedule
- M31 - Yorkville - Clinton/ Schedule
- S92 - St. George - Travis LTD/ Schedule
- Q42 - Addeslieigh Park - Jamaica/ Schedule
- S86 - St. George - Oakwood LTD/ Schedule
- Q5 - Rosedale or Green Acres Mall - Jamaica/ Schedule
- BX17 - Fordham Plaza - Port Morris/ Schedule
- BX41 - Williamsbridge - The Hub/ Schedule
- S57 - Port Richmond - New Dorp/ Schedule
- S78 - St. George - Bricktown Mall/ Schedule
- BX11 - George Washington Bridge - Parkchester/ Schedule
- B3 - Bensonhurst - Bergen Beach/ Schedule
- M57 - East Side - West Side/ Schedule
- BX9 - Riverdale - West Farms Sq/ Schedule
- BX13 - George Washington Bridge - Bronx Terminal Market/ Schedule
- Q31 - Bayside - Jamaica/ Schedule