Subway - C

C

Letňany - Ládví - Háje

Metro C

C subway Route Schedule and Stops

The C subway (Direction: Letňany) has 20 stations departing from Háje and ending in Letňany.

C subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:54 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the C subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Letňany

Háje Kupeckého 760/3, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Chodov Chodov, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Kačerov Budějovická 618/53, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Budějovická Budějovická 64, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Pankrác Na Pankráci 1727/86, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Pražského Povstání Lomnického 1635/8, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Vyšehrad Nusle 1670, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
I. P. Pavlova Legerova 484/52, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Muzeum - C Vinohradská 1, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Hlavní Nádraží Upcoming Arrivals
Florenc - C Křižíkova 332/1, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Vltavská Upcoming Arrivals
Nádraží Holešovice Plynární č.ev. 167, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Kobylisy Pod sídlištěm 187/10, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Střížkov Upcoming Arrivals

C FAQ

What time does the C subway start operating?

C subway starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the C subway stop working?

C subway stops operating at 11:54 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the C subway arrive?

When does the Letňany - Ládví - Háje Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Letňany - Ládví - Háje Subway that is closest to your location.

List of C subway Stops

Háje • Opatov • Chodov • Roztyly • Kačerov • Budějovická • Pankrác • Pražského Povstání • Vyšehrad • I. P. Pavlova • Muzeum - C • Hlavní Nádraží • Florenc - C • Vltavská • Nádraží Holešovice • Kobylisy • Ládví • Střížkov • Prosek • Letňany

List of C subway Streets

Kupeckého 760/3 • Chodov • Budějovická 618/53 • Budějovická 64 • Na Pankráci 1727/86 • Lomnického 1635/8 • Nusle 1670 • Legerova 484/52 • Vinohradská 1 • Křižíkova 332/1 • Plynární č.ev. 167 • Pod sídlištěm 187/10

C subway Schedule

C subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the C subway route is Háje and the last stop is Letňany. C (Direction: Letňany) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: C has 20 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro C suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest C subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the C subway to take on your trip.

C near me

Alternative Directions

Prague Public Transportation

C FAQ

What time does the C subway start operating?

C subway starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the C subway stop working?

C subway stops operating at 11:54 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the C subway arrive?

When does the Letňany - Ládví - Háje Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Letňany - Ládví - Háje Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More