Bus - CAMPUS

CAMPUS

CAMPUS bus Route Schedule and Stops

The CAMPUS bus (Direction: Campus Bus) has 6 stops departing from Tamimi Supermarket and ending in Tamimi Supermarket.

CAMPUS bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the CAMPUS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Campus Bus

Tamimi Supermarket Upcoming Arrivals
Kh (Clinic) - 1 Upcoming Arrivals
Bldg 16 King Abdullah Boulevard, Saudi Arabia Upcoming Arrivals
Bldg 14 Unity Boulevard, Saudi Arabia Upcoming Arrivals
Bldg 18 - 1 Upcoming Arrivals
Tamimi Supermarket Upcoming Arrivals

CAMPUS FAQ

What time does the CAMPUS bus start operating?

CAMPUS bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CAMPUS bus stop working?

CAMPUS bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CAMPUS bus arrive?

When does the Campus Bus Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Campus Bus Bus that is closest to your location.

List of CAMPUS bus Stops

Tamimi Supermarket • Kh (Clinic) - 1 • Bldg 16 • Bldg 14 • Bldg 18 - 1 • Tamimi Supermarket

List of CAMPUS bus Streets

King Abdullah Boulevard • Unity Boulevard

CAMPUS bus Schedule

CAMPUS bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the CAMPUS bus route is Tamimi Supermarket and the last stop is Tamimi Supermarket. CAMPUS (Direction: Campus Bus) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: CAMPUS has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you King Abdullah University suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Thuwal, and helps to find the closest CAMPUS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CAMPUS bus to take on your trip.

CAMPUS near me

Thuwal Public Transportation

CAMPUS FAQ

What time does the CAMPUS bus start operating?

CAMPUS bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CAMPUS bus stop working?

CAMPUS bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CAMPUS bus arrive?

When does the Campus Bus Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Campus Bus Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More