Bus - COTRAL

ROMA TIBURTINA FS-ROMA TERMINI FS-FIUMICINO AEROPORTO

Cotral

COTRAL bus Schedule

COTRAL bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Friday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
View full schedule

COTRAL bus Route Map

COTRAL bus Line Map

COTRAL bus Route Schedule and Stops

The COTRAL bus (Direction: Roma Tiburtina /Staz.Fs‎→Aeroporto L.Da Vinci (Terminal T2)) has 4 stops departing from Roma Tiburtina /Staz.Fs and ending in Aeroporto Leonardo Da Vinci.

COTRAL bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 4:30 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the COTRAL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Roma Tiburtina /Staz.Fs‎→Aeroporto L.Da Vinci (Terminal T2) (4 stops)

View PDF: COTRAL schedule, stops and map

COTRAL FAQ

What time does the COTRAL bus start operating?

COTRAL bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the COTRAL bus stop working?

COTRAL bus stops operating at 4:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the COTRAL bus arrive?

When does the ROMA TIBURTINA FS-ROMA TERMINI FS-FIUMICINO AEROPORTO Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ROMA TIBURTINA FS-ROMA TERMINI FS-FIUMICINO AEROPORTO Bus that is closest to your location.

List of COTRAL bus Stops

Roma Tiburtina /Staz.Fs • Roma (Staz.Termini /Giolitti) • Aeroporto Leonardo Da Vinci, Scalo Merci • Aeroporto Leonardo Da Vinci

List of COTRAL bus Streets

Piazza dei Cinquecento • Via Francesco Paolo Remotti

COTRAL bus Schedule

COTRAL bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Friday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 3000 cities in 92 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

COTRAL (Cotral)

The first stop of the COTRAL bus route is Roma Tiburtina /Staz.Fs and the last stop is Aeroporto Leonardo Da Vinci. COTRAL (Direction: Roma Tiburtina /Staz.Fs‎→Aeroporto L.Da Vinci (Terminal T2)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: COTRAL has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 460 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cotral suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest COTRAL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the COTRAL bus to take on your trip.

COTRAL near me

COTRAL FAQ

What time does the COTRAL bus start operating?

COTRAL bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the COTRAL bus stop working?

COTRAL bus stops operating at 4:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the COTRAL bus arrive?

When does the ROMA TIBURTINA FS-ROMA TERMINI FS-FIUMICINO AEROPORTO Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ROMA TIBURTINA FS-ROMA TERMINI FS-FIUMICINO AEROPORTO Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Easier to get info on line COTRAL with the app!