CR12 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The CR12 bus (Direction: Carabayllo - San Miguel) has 44 stops departing from La Cincuenta and ending in Dintilhac.

CR12 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the CR12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Carabayllo - San Miguel

La Cincuenta Upcoming Arrivals
Tupac Amaru X Izaguirre 3823 Calle Gerardo Unger, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Izaguirre / Industrial Avenida Industrial, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Mega Plaza Alfredo Mendiola, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Pilas La Luna, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Llantas Avenida Alfa, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Mercado Conzac Upcoming Arrivals
Grifo Avenida Angélica Gamarra, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Rosa Avenida Angélica Gamarra, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Angélica Gamarra X Universitaria Avenida Angélica Gamarra, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Antares Avenida Angélica Gamarra, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Próceres Avenida 12 de Octubre, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Metro A. Gamarra Calle Los Alisos, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Dominicos Upcoming Arrivals
Pacasmayo Upcoming Arrivals
Hospital Chalaco Avenida Tomas Valle, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Grifo 'Aeropuerto' Upcoming Arrivals
Aduanas - Aeropuerto Upcoming Arrivals
Lima Cargo Upcoming Arrivals
Naval Vía Expresa Elmer Faucett, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Primero De Mayo Upcoming Arrivals
Entrada Calle La Chalaca, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Argentina Avenida Elmer Faucett, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Makro Avenida Elmer Faucett, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
San José Avenida Elmer Faucett, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Pio XII Avenida Elmer Faucett, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Los Andes Avenida Elmer Faucett, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Contisuyo Avenida Elmer Faucett, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Hernando De Magallanes Avenida La Marina, Peru Upcoming Arrivals
Padre Urraca Upcoming Arrivals
Parque De Las Leyendas Upcoming Arrivals
Dintilhac Upcoming Arrivals

CR12 FAQ

What time does the CR12 bus start operating?

CR12 bus starts operating at 4:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CR12 bus stop working?

CR12 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CR12 bus arrive?

When does the San Antonio SAC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Antonio SAC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of CR12 bus Stops

La Cincuenta • Tupac Amaru X Izaguirre • Hiraoka • Izaguirre / Industrial • Metro • Mega Plaza • Senati • Pilas • Estadio • Llantas • Mercado Conzac • Grifo • Santa Rosa • Cruce • Angélica Gamarra X Universitaria • Antares • Próceres • Metro A. Gamarra • Farmacia • Dominicos • Pacasmayo • Bertello • Hospital Chalaco • Grifo 'Aeropuerto' • Aduanas - Aeropuerto • Lima Cargo • Naval • Monark • Quilca • Primero De Mayo • Entrada • Argentina • Makro • Colonial • San José • Pio XII • Los Andes • Chachani • Contisuyo • Hernando De Magallanes • Maranga • Padre Urraca • Parque De Las Leyendas • Dintilhac

List of CR12 bus Streets

3823 Calle Gerardo Unger • Avenida Industrial • Alfredo Mendiola • La Luna • Avenida Alfa • Avenida Angélica Gamarra • Avenida Angélica Gamarra • Avenida Angélica Gamarra • Avenida Angélica Gamarra • Avenida 12 de Octubre • Calle Los Alisos • Avenida Tomas Valle • Vía Expresa Elmer Faucett • Calle La Chalaca • Avenida Elmer Faucett • Avenida Elmer Faucett • Avenida Elmer Faucett • Avenida Elmer Faucett • Avenida Elmer Faucett • Avenida Elmer Faucett • Avenida La Marina

CR12 bus Schedule

CR12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the CR12 bus route is La Cincuenta and the last stop is Dintilhac. CR12 (Direction: Carabayllo - San Miguel) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: CR12 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Multiservicios e Inversiones San Antonio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lima, and helps to find the closest CR12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CR12 bus to take on your trip.

CR12 near me

Lima Public Transportation

CR12 FAQ

What time does the CR12 bus start operating?

CR12 bus starts operating at 4:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CR12 bus stop working?

CR12 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CR12 bus arrive?

When does the San Antonio SAC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Antonio SAC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More