Bus - DOWNTOWN EXPRESS

Downtown Express

Blue Star Bus

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus Route Schedule and Stops

The DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus (Direction: Downtown) has 24 stops departing from Portland International Airport (Pdx) and ending in Embassy Suites.

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Downtown

Portland International Airport (Pdx) Arrivals, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Hotel Rose Southwest Morrison Street, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Marriott-Naito Pkwy. 1401 Southwest Naito Parkway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Residence Inn-Riverplace 2115 Southwest River Parkway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Riverplace Hotel Willamette Greenway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
University Place Lincoln Street/Southwest 3rd Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Value Inn Southwest Montgomery Street, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Sw 5th & Clay 1400 Southwest 5th Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Paramount Hotel 921 Southwest Park Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Heathman Hotel 1001 Southwest Broadway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Hilton Hotel 921 Southwest 6th Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Hotel Monaco 500 Southwest Washington Street, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Sw 5th & Morrison 620 Sw 6th Ave, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Hotel Deluxe 729 Southwest 15th Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Westin Hotel 750 Southwest Alder Street, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Mark Spencer Hotel 409 Sw 11th Ave, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Governor Hotel 614 Southwest 11th Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ace Hotel 1022 Southwest Stark Street, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Marriott-City Center 520 Southwest Broadway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Hotel Vintage Plaza 426 Southwest Broadway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Hotel Lucia 410 Southwest Broadway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Benson Hotel 322 Southwest Broadway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
SW 6th & Oak 320 Southwest 6th Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Embassy Suites 319 Southwest Pine Street, Portland View full schedule Go to station

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS FAQ

What time does the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus start operating?

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus stop working?

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Express Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Express Bus that is closest to your location.

List of DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus Stops

Portland International Airport (Pdx) • Hotel Rose • Marriott-Naito Pkwy. • Residence Inn-Riverplace • Riverplace Hotel • University Place • Value Inn • Sw 5th & Clay • Paramount Hotel • Heathman Hotel • Hilton Hotel • Hotel Monaco • Sw 5th & Morrison • Hotel Deluxe • Westin Hotel • Mark Spencer Hotel • Governor Hotel • Ace Hotel • Marriott-City Center • Hotel Vintage Plaza • Hotel Lucia • Benson Hotel • SW 6th & Oak • Embassy Suites

List of DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus Streets

Arrivals • Southwest Morrison Street • 1401 Southwest Naito Parkway • 2115 Southwest River Parkway • Willamette Greenway • Lincoln Street/Southwest 3rd Avenue • Southwest Montgomery Street • 1400 Southwest 5th Avenue • 921 Southwest Park Avenue • 1001 Southwest Broadway • 921 Southwest 6th Avenue • 500 Southwest Washington Street • 620 Sw 6th Ave • 729 Southwest 15th Avenue • 750 Southwest Alder Street • 409 Sw 11th Ave • 614 Southwest 11th Avenue • 1022 Southwest Stark Street • 520 Southwest Broadway • 426 Southwest Broadway • 410 Southwest Broadway • 322 Southwest Broadway • 320 Southwest 6th Avenue • 319 Southwest Pine Street

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus Schedule

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 88 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus route is Portland International Airport (Pdx) and the last stop is Embassy Suites. DOWNTOWN EXPRESS (Direction: Downtown) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: DOWNTOWN EXPRESS has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 350 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Blue Star Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Portland, OR, and helps to find the closest DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus to take on your trip.

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS near me

Alternative Directions

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS FAQ

What time does the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus start operating?

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus stop working?

DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the DOWNTOWN EXPRESS bus arrive?

When does the Downtown Express Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown Express Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More