Bus - E

E

Genève Rive‎→Hermance Village

TPG

E bus Route Schedule and Stops

The E bus (Direction: Genève Rive‎→Hermance Village) has 29 stops departing from Genève Rive and ending in Hermance Village.

E bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Genève Rive‎→Hermance Village

Genève Rive 5 Cours De Rive, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Vollandes 10 Rue Des Vollandes, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Plage Place de Traînant, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Cologny Chemin Du Righi Chemin du Righi, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Cologny Montalègre 46 Quai De Cologny, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Cologny Tour-Carrée 61 Quai De Cologny, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Cologny Ruth 74 Quai De Cologny, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Cologny Boissier 1 Route De Thonon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Cologny La Belotte View full schedule Go to station
Vésenaz Village 47 Route De Thonon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vésenaz La Bise 29 Route D' Hermance, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Collonge-Bellerive Bois-Caran View full schedule Go to station
Collonge-Bellerive Bellerive 85 Route d'Hermance, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Collonge-Bellerive Collonge 119 Route d'Hermance, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Collonge-Bellerive Rte St-Mau 161 Route D' Hermance, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Collonge-Bellerive Savonnière View full schedule Go to station
Collonge-Bellerive La Gabiule View full schedule Go to station
Corsier Ge Corsier-Port 2 Chemin Du Port, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Corsier Ge Prés-Palais 1 Chemin des Pilotis, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Anières Nant-D'Aisy 249c Route d'Hermance, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Anières Marguerite 31 Chemin Du Nant-d'Aisy, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Anières Village 289 Route D' Hermance, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Anières Courbes 21 Chemin Des Courbes, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Anières Chavannes 380 Route d'Hermance, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Anières Sous-Chevrens 2 Route de Sous-Chevrens, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Anières Gravière 2 Chemin François-Rossiaud, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Hermance Villars 1 Chemin Des Tuilières, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Hermance Triaz 469 Route d'Hermance, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station
Hermance Village 4 Chemin du Crêt-de-la-Tour, Collonge-Bellerive View full schedule Go to station

E FAQ

What time does the E bus start operating?

E bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E bus stop working?

E bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E bus arrive?

When does the Genève Rive‎→Hermance Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Rive‎→Hermance Village Bus that is closest to your location.

List of E bus Stops

Genève Rive • Genève Vollandes • Genève Plage • Cologny Chemin Du Righi • Cologny Montalègre • Cologny Tour-Carrée • Cologny Ruth • Cologny Boissier • Cologny La Belotte • Vésenaz Village • Vésenaz La Bise • Collonge-Bellerive Bois-Caran • Collonge-Bellerive Bellerive • Collonge-Bellerive Collonge • Collonge-Bellerive Rte St-Mau • Collonge-Bellerive Savonnière • Collonge-Bellerive La Gabiule • Corsier Ge Corsier-Port • Corsier Ge Prés-Palais • Anières Nant-D'Aisy • Anières Marguerite • Anières Village • Anières Courbes • Anières Chavannes • Anières Sous-Chevrens • Anières Gravière • Hermance Villars • Hermance Triaz • Hermance Village

List of E bus Streets

5 Cours De Rive • 10 Rue Des Vollandes • Place de Traînant • Chemin du Righi • 46 Quai De Cologny • 61 Quai De Cologny • 74 Quai De Cologny • 1 Route De Thonon • 47 Route De Thonon • 29 Route D' Hermance • 85 Route d'Hermance • 119 Route d'Hermance • 161 Route D' Hermance • 2 Chemin Du Port • 1 Chemin des Pilotis • 249c Route d'Hermance • 31 Chemin Du Nant-d'Aisy • 289 Route D' Hermance • 21 Chemin Des Courbes • 380 Route d'Hermance • 2 Route de Sous-Chevrens • 2 Chemin François-Rossiaud • 1 Chemin Des Tuilières • 469 Route d'Hermance • 4 Chemin du Crêt-de-la-Tour

E bus Schedule

E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the E bus route is Genève Rive and the last stop is Hermance Village. E (Direction: Genève Rive‎→Hermance Village) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: E has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.

E near me

E FAQ

What time does the E bus start operating?

E bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E bus stop working?

E bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E bus arrive?

When does the Genève Rive‎→Hermance Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Rive‎→Hermance Village Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More