Metro - E

E lijn

RET

E metro Route Schedule and Stops

The E metro (Direction: Slinge) has 23 stations departing from Den Haag Den Haag Centraal and ending in Rotterdam Slinge.

E metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:11 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the E metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Slinge

Den Haag Den Haag Centraal 9 Anna Van Buerenstraat, The Hague View full schedule Go to station
Den Haag Laan Van Noi 11 Anna Van Hannoverstraat, The Hague View full schedule Go to station
Voorburg Voorburg 'T Loo 550 Monseigneur van Steelaan, Voorburg View full schedule Go to station
Voorburg Leidschendam-Voorburg 146 Oosteinde, Voorburg View full schedule Go to station
Den Haag Forepark View full schedule Go to station
Den Haag, Leidschenveen 20 Laan Van Leidschenveen, The Hague View full schedule Go to station
Nootdorp Nootdorp 9 Hofweg, Nootdorp View full schedule Go to station
Pijnacker Pijnacker Centrum Oostlaan, Pijnacker View full schedule Go to station
Pijnacker Pijnacker Zuid 101 Raaigras, Pijnacker View full schedule Go to station
Berkel En Rodenrijs Berkel Westpolder Hofpleinpad, Berkel en Rodenrijs View full schedule Go to station
Berkel En Rodenrijs Rodenrijs 11 Spoorhaven, Berkel en Rodenrijs View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Meijersplein Meijersplein, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Melanchthonweg View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Blijdorp 110 Statenweg, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Rotterdam Centraal 36 Stationsplein, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Stadhuis 24 Coolsingel, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Beurs 132 Coolsingel, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Leuvehaven 99 Schiedamsedijk, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Wilhelminaplein Laan op Zuid, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Rijnhaven Hillelaan, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Maashaven 4 Brielselaan, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Zuidplein 10 Metroplein, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station
Rotterdam Slinge 765 Slinge, Rotterdam View full schedule Go to station

E FAQ

What time does the E metro start operating?

E metro starts operating at 12:11 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E metro stop working?

E metro stops operating at 11:56 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E metro arrive?

When does the E lijn Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for E lijn Metro that is closest to your location.

List of E metro Stops

Den Haag Den Haag Centraal • Den Haag Laan Van Noi • Voorburg Voorburg 'T Loo • Voorburg Leidschendam-Voorburg • Den Haag Forepark • Den Haag, Leidschenveen • Nootdorp Nootdorp • Pijnacker Pijnacker Centrum • Pijnacker Pijnacker Zuid • Berkel En Rodenrijs Berkel Westpolder • Berkel En Rodenrijs Rodenrijs • Rotterdam Meijersplein • Rotterdam Melanchthonweg • Rotterdam Blijdorp • Rotterdam Rotterdam Centraal • Rotterdam Stadhuis • Rotterdam Beurs • Rotterdam Leuvehaven • Rotterdam Wilhelminaplein • Rotterdam Rijnhaven • Rotterdam Maashaven • Rotterdam Zuidplein • Rotterdam Slinge

List of E metro Streets

9 Anna Van Buerenstraat • 11 Anna Van Hannoverstraat • 550 Monseigneur van Steelaan • 146 Oosteinde • 20 Laan Van Leidschenveen • 9 Hofweg • Oostlaan • 101 Raaigras • Hofpleinpad • 11 Spoorhaven • Meijersplein • 110 Statenweg • 36 Stationsplein • 24 Coolsingel • 132 Coolsingel • 99 Schiedamsedijk • Laan op Zuid • Hillelaan • 4 Brielselaan • 10 Metroplein • 765 Slinge

E metro Schedule

E metro line operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:11 AM - 12:26 AM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:11 AM - 11:56 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the E metro route is Den Haag Den Haag Centraal and the last stop is Rotterdam Slinge. E (Direction: Slinge) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: E has 23 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RET suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest E metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the E metro to take on your trip.

E near me

RET Lines in Netherlands

B D A C

E FAQ

What time does the E metro start operating?

E metro starts operating at 12:11 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E metro stop working?

E metro stops operating at 11:56 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E metro arrive?

When does the E lijn Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for E lijn Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More