E Line
Sambuco
Cilia Italia Srl
Cilia Italia Srl E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E bus (Sambuco) is a circular line with 31 stops departing from Bracciano FS P.le Pasqualetti (Capolinea Servizio Urbano).
Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sambuco (31 stops)
Bracciano FS P.le Pasqualetti (Capolinea Servizio Urbano)
Via Trento, 1
Bracciano | Piazza Formaggi
Bracciano | Via D'Acquisto
Bracciano | Via Guardati
Via Santa Lucia, 20
Bracciano | Via Braccianese (Montebello)
Bracciano | Via Braccianese (Monte Finale)
Manziana | Via Braccianese Via Croce
Manziana | Via Braccianese Via Scopetoni
Localita' Scopetoni, 2
Sp2c, 8a
Via Del Condottino, 1
Via Del Casale Delle Pietrische, 1
Sp2c, 112
Località Sambuco
Via Lazio, 69
Via Del Casale Delle Pietrische, 1
Via Del Condottino, 1
Sp2c, 8a
Localita' Scopetoni, 2
Manziana | Via Braccianese Via Scopetoni
Manziana | Via Braccianese Via Croce
Bracciano | Via Braccianese (Monte Finale)
Bracciano | Via Braccianese (Montebello)
Via Santa Lucia, 20
Bracciano | Via Braccianese (Cappuccini)
Via Principe Di Napoli, 196a
Via Principe Di Napoli, 89
Via Principe Di Napoli, 124b
Bracciano FS P.le Pasqualetti (Capolinea Servizio Urbano)
E FAQ
What time does the E bus start operating?
Services on the E bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E bus stop working?
Services on the E bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E bus arrive?
When does the Sambuco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sambuco Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E (Sambuco) bus fare?
The Sambuco (Sambuco) bus fare is about €0.80.
Does the Cilia Italia Srl E bus line run on Liberation Day and Labor Day / May Day?
The E bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E bus stop.
E bus Schedule
E bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 - 18:40 | 70 - 205 |
Tue | 07:05 - 18:40 | 70 - 205 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:05 - 18:40 | 70 - 205 |
Sat | 07:05 - 18:40 | 70 - 205 |
Cilia Italia Srl bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Bracciano FS P.le Pasqualetti (Capolinea Servizio Urbano)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Sambuco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cilia Italia Srl info now.
E line bus fare
Cilia Italia Srl E (Sambuco) ride fare is about €0.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cilia Italia Srl’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Cilia Italia Srl’s official website.
E (Cilia Italia Srl)
The first stop of the E bus route is Bracciano FS P.le Pasqualetti (Capolinea Servizio Urbano) and the last stop is Bracciano FS P.le Pasqualetti (Capolinea Servizio Urbano). E (Sambuco) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: E has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cilia Italia Srl suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E (Sambuco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E bus tracker or a live Cilia Italia Srl bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cilia Italia Srl or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Cilia Italia Srl and any bus, including line E, in Rome and Lazio
Cilia Italia Srl Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 6 - SAN CESAREO | Via Casilina – Via dei Frutteti – Via dei Villini – Via di Prato Rinaldo – Valle Canestra/ Schedule
- B - BRACCIANO | Cap. - Castel Giuliano - Cap./ Schedule
- 3 - SAN CESAREO | Via Casilina – Via delle Tortore – Campo Gillaro – Zona 167 – Monte di Casa/ Schedule
- 1A - PALESTRINA | Cimitero – Via Loreto – Muracciola – Via Colle dell’Oro – Via della Croce/ Schedule
- 12R - PALESTRINA | Stazione FS Zagarolo – Carchitti – Via degli Olmi – Viale Pio XII – Colle Martino/ Schedule
- C - BRACCIANO | Cap. - Ospedale - Vigna di Valle - Cap./ Schedule
- 1C - SAN CESAREO | Via Prenestina Nuova – San Pietro – Stazione FS di Zagarolo – Zona 167 – Maremmana – Faeta – Muratelle – Faeta/ Schedule
- 5 - SAN CESAREO | Via Casilina – Via Carsolese – Via Colle Sfiamma – Via della Vetrice – Zona 167 – Cimitero San Cesareo/ Schedule
- D1 - BRACCIANO | Cap. - Lago - Campeggi - Cap. (via Museo Storico)/ Schedule
- B1 - BRACCIANO | Cap. - Castel Giuliano - Cap. (ritorno via Bracciano 2)/ Schedule
- C - GENAZZANO | Centro Storico – Santa Cristina – Via Valmontone – Stazione FS di Valmontone/ Schedule
- F - ZAGAROLO | Centro Storico – Santa Apollaria – Colle Mozzo – Colle Pallavicini – Cancellata Grande – Colle Farina – Colle Mainello/ Schedule
- 6R - PALESTRINA | Scuole – Zona 167 – P.zza Ungheria – Cimitero – Via Quadrelle – Piscarello/ Schedule
- 9R - PALESTRINA | Barberini – Scuole – Via degli Olmi – Stazione FS Zagarolo – Carchitti/ Schedule
- 3 - CONSORZIO TPL M.TI PRENESTINI | Zagarolo FS – P.zza Santa Maria – Scuole Palestrina – CSP Romano – Capranica P. – Rocca di Cave/ Schedule
- 3 BIS - CONSORZIO TPL M.TI PRENESTINI | Rocca di Cave – Capranica – Castel S. Pietro R. – Palestrina/ Schedule
- E - ZAGAROLO | Valle Martella Via Alfieri – 3°-2°-1° – Lottizzazione – Pantano Metro C/ Schedule
- 10A - PALESTRINA | Scuole – Via Palmiro Togliatti – Stazione FS Zagarolo – Carchitti – Palestrina/ Schedule
- LABICO - CONSORZIO TPL M.TI PRENESTINI | Circolare Labico/ Schedule
- 8A - 8B - PALESTRINA | Stazione FS Zagarolo – Scuole sup. di Zagarolo – Viale Pio XII – Barberini/ Schedule