Light Rail - E

Embarcadero

Muni Metro

E light rail Route Schedule and Stops

The E light rail (Direction: 17st And Noe) has 29 stations departing from Jones St & Beach St and ending in 17th St & Noe St.

E light rail time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 5:20 PM and ends at 6:32 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the E light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 17st And Noe

Jones St & Beach St 2850 Jones Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Beach St & Mason St 330 Beach St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Beach St & Stockton St 50 Beach St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
The Embarcadero & Bay St The Embarcadero, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
The Embarcadero & Sansome St 1500 Sansome St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
The Embarcadero & Greenwich St 1200 Battery St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
The Embarcadero & Green St The Embarcadero, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
The Embarcadero & Broadway Jackson Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
The Embarcadero & Washington St Washington Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
The Embarcadero/Ferry Building View full schedule Go to station
Don Chee Way/Steuart St Don Chee Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Drumm St 101 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Battery St 475 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 2nd St 590 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Kearny St Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Stockton St Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 5th St 900 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Taylor St 1001 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 7th St 1108.0B Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Hyde St Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Larkin St 1298 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Van Ness Ave 1496 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Gough St 1668 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Laguna St Guerrero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Buchanan St 1998 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Church St 2100 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Sanchez St 2198 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Noe St Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
17th St & Noe St 392 Noe St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

E FAQ

What time does the E light rail start operating?

E light rail starts operating at 5:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E light rail stop working?

E light rail stops operating at 6:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E light rail arrive?

When does the Embarcadero Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Embarcadero Light Rail that is closest to your location.

List of E light rail Stops

Jones St & Beach St • Beach St & Mason St • Beach St & Stockton St • The Embarcadero & Bay St • The Embarcadero & Sansome St • The Embarcadero & Greenwich St • The Embarcadero & Green St • The Embarcadero & Broadway • The Embarcadero & Washington St • The Embarcadero/Ferry Building • Don Chee Way/Steuart St • Market St & Drumm St • Market St & Battery St • Market St & 2nd St • Market St & Kearny St • Market St & Stockton St • Market St & 5th St • Market St & Taylor St • Market St & 7th St • Market St & Hyde St • Market St & Larkin St • Market St & Van Ness Ave • Market St & Gough St • Market St & Laguna St • Market St & Buchanan St • Market St & Church St • Market St & Sanchez St • Market St & Noe St • 17th St & Noe St

List of E light rail Streets

2850 Jones Street • 330 Beach St • 50 Beach St • The Embarcadero • 1500 Sansome St • 1200 Battery St • The Embarcadero • Jackson Street • Washington Street • Don Chee Way • 101 Market St • 475 Market St • 590 Market Street • Market Street • Stockton Street • 900 Market St • 1001 Market Street • 1108.0B Market St • Market Street • 1298 Market Street • 1496 Market Street • 1668 Market Street • Guerrero Street • 1998 Market St • 2100 Market Street • 2198 Market St • Market Street • 392 Noe St

E light rail Schedule

E light rail line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 PM - 6:32 PM

Sunday 5:20 PM - 6:32 PM
Monday 5:20 PM - 6:32 PM
Tuesday 5:20 PM - 6:32 PM
Wednesday 5:20 PM - 6:32 PM
Thursday 5:20 PM - 6:32 PM
Friday 5:20 PM - 6:32 PM
Saturday 5:20 PM - 6:32 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the E light rail route is Jones St & Beach St and the last stop is 17th St & Noe St. E (Direction: 17st And Noe) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: E has 29 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Muni Metro suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest E light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the E light rail to take on your trip.

E near me

Muni Metro Lines in SF Bay Area

J KT S M L N F

E FAQ

What time does the E light rail start operating?

E light rail starts operating at 5:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E light rail stop working?

E light rail stops operating at 6:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the E light rail arrive?

When does the Embarcadero Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Embarcadero Light Rail that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More