Bus - F

F

San Francisco - Berkeley

AC Transit

Line status
Published on: 11/14/2018 5:22 PM
Detours on Lines 36, 52, 79, and F on Saturday, November 17
Read more

F bus Route Schedule and Stops

The F bus (Direction: Berkeley) has 26 stops departing from Salesforce Transit Center and ending in Hearst Ave. & Shattuck Ave..

F bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Berkeley

Salesforce Transit Center Natoma Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Christie St At Lyons/Trader Joe's Christie Avenue, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
Shellmound St & Bay St 5602 Bay St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th St:Horton St 4050 Horton St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th St At Hollis St Hollis Street, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th St:Harlan St 40th Street, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th At Emery 3997 Emery St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th St:San Pablo Av 1147 40th Street, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
Market St:40th St 890 40th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Market St:45th St 897 45th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Market St:53rd St 5230 Market St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Market St:55th St 5434 Market St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Market St:Arlington Av 5730 Market St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Market St:59th St 899 Stanford Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Stanford Av:King St 854 Stanford Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Adeline St:Alcatraz Av Adeline Street, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Adeline St:Ashby Bart Station 3059 Adeline St, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Adeline St:Ashby Av Adeline Street, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Adeline St:Oregon St 2801 Adeline St, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Shattuck Av:Parker St 2609 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Shattuck Av:Dwight Way 2120 Dwight Way, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Shattuck Av:Durant Av Durant Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Shattuck Av:Kittredge St 2261 Shattuck Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Center St. & Shattuck Ave. 2151 Shattuck Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Shattuck Av:University Av 1981 Shattuck Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Hearst Ave. & Shattuck Ave. 1900 Shattuck Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station

F FAQ

What time does the F bus start operating?

F bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the F bus stop working?

F bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the F bus arrive?

When does the San Francisco - Berkeley Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Francisco - Berkeley Bus that is closest to your location.

List of F bus Stops

Salesforce Transit Center • Christie St At Lyons/Trader Joe's • Shellmound St & Bay St • 40th St:Horton St • 40th St At Hollis St • 40th St:Harlan St • 40th At Emery • 40th St:San Pablo Av • Market St:40th St • Market St:45th St • Market St:53rd St • Market St:55th St • Market St:Arlington Av • Market St:59th St • Stanford Av:King St • Adeline St:Alcatraz Av • Adeline St:Ashby Bart Station • Adeline St:Ashby Av • Adeline St:Oregon St • Shattuck Av:Parker St • Shattuck Av:Dwight Way • Shattuck Av:Durant Av • Shattuck Av:Kittredge St • Center St. & Shattuck Ave. • Shattuck Av:University Av • Hearst Ave. & Shattuck Ave.

List of F bus Streets

Natoma Street • Christie Avenue • 5602 Bay St • 4050 Horton St • Hollis Street • 40th Street • 3997 Emery St • 1147 40th Street • 890 40th St • 897 45th St • 5230 Market St • 5434 Market St • 5730 Market St • 899 Stanford Av • 854 Stanford Av • Adeline Street • 3059 Adeline St • Adeline Street • 2801 Adeline St • 2609 Shattuck Ave • 2120 Dwight Way • Durant Avenue • 2261 Shattuck Avenue • 2151 Shattuck Avenue • 1981 Shattuck Avenue • 1900 Shattuck Avenue

F bus Schedule

F bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the F bus route is Salesforce Transit Center and the last stop is Hearst Ave. & Shattuck Ave.. F (Direction: Berkeley) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: F has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F bus to take on your trip.

F near me

Alternative Directions

F FAQ

What time does the F bus start operating?

F bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the F bus stop working?

F bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the F bus arrive?

When does the San Francisco - Berkeley Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Francisco - Berkeley Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More